Avenue Supermarts Ltd.

BSE: 540376 · NSE: DMART
₹3,347.20 LIVE
▼ -31.20 (-0.93%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 6,09,295
₹3,350 LIVE
▼ -25 (-0.75%)
As of Oct 16, 14:42 · Volume 1,09,250

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

3,347.20
Low3,322.20
High3,375

52-Week Range · NSE

3,347.20
Low3,340.30
High4,644

Today's Range · BSE

3,350
Low3,322.90
High3,375

52-Week Range · BSE

3,350
Low3,342.20
High4,642
Quote Details
Prev. Close3,378.40
Open Price3,375
Bid Price (Qty)3,347.50 (5)
Offer Price (Qty)3,348 (22)
Today's Low/High3,322.20 / 3,375
52 Wk Low/High3,340.30 / 4,644
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2,19,117.29 Cr
Prev. Close3,375
Open Price3,375
Bid Price (Qty)3,348.35 (14)
Offer Price (Qty)3,350 (46)
Today's Low/High3,322.90 / 3,375
52 Wk Low/High3,342.20 / 4,642
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2,19,117.29 Cr
P/E
74.11
EPS
49.45
Book Value
391.42
P/BV
8.69
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 3,411.62 -1.89% Bearish
10-SMA 3,524.10 -5.02% Bearish
20-SMA 3,654.55 -8.41% Bearish
50-SMA 3,786.44 -11.60% Bearish
100-SMA 3,938.83 -15.02% Bearish
200-SMA 3,982.99 -15.96% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 3,409.46 -1.74% Bearish
10-SMA 3,523.38 -4.92% Bearish
20-SMA 3,653.97 -8.32% Bearish
50-SMA 3,782.49 -11.43% Bearish
100-SMA 3,936.43 -14.90% Bearish
200-SMA 3,980.44 -15.84% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 3,415 3,378.40 -1.07% ↘ 3,423.20 3,340.30 4,36,451
14 Oct 2026 3,372.40 3,415 +1.26% ↗ 3,416 3,351.80 6,32,694
13 Oct 2026 3,373 3,383 +0.30% ↗ 3,390 3,345.90 4,30,557
12 Oct 2026 3,407 3,364.90 -1.24% ↘ 3,448 3,350.60 31,31,384
09 Oct 2026 3,577.90 3,516.80 -1.71% ↘ 3,603.90 3,497.70 4,90,650
08 Oct 2026 3,635.20 3,585 -1.38% ↘ 3,638 3,560.10 3,65,999
07 Oct 2026 3,567.10 3,636 +1.93% ↗ 3,636 3,560.20 4,06,908
06 Oct 2026 3,545.30 3,581.90 +1.03% ↗ 3,595 3,521 8,27,372
05 Oct 2026 3,808.60 3,567 -6.34% ↘ 3,808.60 3,545.30 25,50,875
01 Oct 2026 3,809.80 3,813 +0.08% ↗ 3,880 3,781.40 6,52,283
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 3,418.15 3,375 -1.26% ↘ 3,424.90 3,342.20 20,121
14 Oct 2026 3,379 3,410.35 +0.93% ↗ 3,415.80 3,354.50 27,376
13 Oct 2026 3,368.40 3,379.95 +0.34% ↗ 3,388 3,348 30,942
12 Oct 2026 3,405 3,362 -1.26% ↘ 3,446.90 3,351.20 1,77,021
09 Oct 2026 3,578.25 3,520 -1.63% ↘ 3,600.55 3,499.90 33,883
08 Oct 2026 3,644.95 3,599.80 -1.24% ↘ 3,644.95 3,561 22,196
07 Oct 2026 3,571.65 3,631.90 +1.69% ↗ 3,632 3,562 16,965
06 Oct 2026 3,536.20 3,572.10 +1.02% ↗ 3,595 3,521 67,548
05 Oct 2026 3,810 3,572.95 -6.22% ↘ 3,810 3,550 2,92,953
01 Oct 2026 3,804 3,809.70 +0.15% ↗ 3,874.20 3,784 26,435

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X