Coforge Ltd.

BSE: 532541 · NSE: COFORGE
₹1,936.40 LIVE
▲ 2.10 (0.11%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 16,58,537
₹1,939.15 LIVE
▲ 6.45 (0.33%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 72,116

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,936.40
Low1,900.60
High1,949.90

52-Week Range · NSE

1,936.40
Low1,008.10
High2,021.20

Today's Range · BSE

1,939.15
Low1,903
High1,949

52-Week Range · BSE

1,939.15
Low1,008.50
High2,021.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,934.30
Open Price1,942
Bid Price (Qty)1,936.50 (22)
Offer Price (Qty)1,936.60 (2)
Today's Low/High1,900.60 / 1,949.90
52 Wk Low/High1,008.10 / 2,021.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 85,555.19 Cr
Prev. Close1,932.70
Open Price1,944.75
Bid Price (Qty)1,939.80 (13)
Offer Price (Qty)1,940.30 (1)
Today's Low/High1,903 / 1,949
52 Wk Low/High1,008.50 / 2,021.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
85,555.19 Cr
P/E
55.04
EPS
41.46
Book Value
251.74
P/BV
8.49
Dividend Yield
0.62
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,901.16 +1.85% Bullish
10-SMA 1,867 +3.72% Bullish
20-SMA 1,825.87 +6.05% Bullish
50-SMA 1,849.58 +4.69% Bullish
100-SMA 1,672.26 +15.80% Bullish
200-SMA 1,524.20 +27.04% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,899.86 +2.07% Bullish
10-SMA 1,865.65 +3.94% Bullish
20-SMA 1,821.36 +6.47% Bullish
50-SMA 1,846.58 +5.01% Bullish
100-SMA 1,670.67 +16.07% Bullish
200-SMA 1,524.91 +27.16% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,948.20 1,934.30 -0.71% ↘ 1,970 1,924.70 26,18,693
14 Oct 2026 1,940 1,928 -0.62% ↘ 1,964.90 1,917.70 27,43,437
13 Oct 2026 1,866.10 1,929 +3.37% ↗ 1,943.50 1,852.20 38,17,796
12 Oct 2026 1,880 1,846.60 -1.78% ↘ 1,884.90 1,837.20 12,59,800
09 Oct 2026 1,839.30 1,867.90 +1.55% ↗ 1,884.10 1,839 23,03,224
08 Oct 2026 1,826 1,814.30 -0.64% ↘ 1,870.60 1,804.50 18,49,205
07 Oct 2026 1,843 1,822.20 -1.13% ↘ 1,857.90 1,822.20 10,16,382
06 Oct 2026 1,859 1,849.70 -0.50% ↘ 1,868 1,816.60 19,21,707
05 Oct 2026 1,842.30 1,852 +0.53% ↗ 1,888 1,793.80 36,93,526
01 Oct 2026 1,764.80 1,826 +3.47% ↗ 1,831 1,763.60 34,19,070
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,948 1,932.70 -0.79% ↘ 1,972.35 1,925.80 1,49,060
14 Oct 2026 1,936 1,929 -0.36% ↘ 1,965.30 1,917 86,562
13 Oct 2026 1,865.95 1,925.95 +3.22% ↗ 1,942 1,854.20 1,76,164
12 Oct 2026 1,877.55 1,843.65 -1.81% ↘ 1,884.80 1,836.80 63,519
09 Oct 2026 1,830.25 1,868 +2.06% ↗ 1,883 1,830.25 2,60,112
08 Oct 2026 1,824.05 1,817 -0.39% ↘ 1,870.60 1,804.20 1,14,660
07 Oct 2026 1,844.50 1,830 -0.79% ↘ 1,858.55 1,822.30 23,697
06 Oct 2026 1,861.85 1,841.75 -1.08% ↘ 1,866.85 1,817.60 1,09,925
05 Oct 2026 1,835.05 1,843.25 +0.45% ↗ 1,888 1,795.30 1,54,149
01 Oct 2026 1,758 1,825.20 +3.82% ↗ 1,830.85 1,758 1,52,311

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X