Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd.

BSE: 503101 · NSE: MARATHON
₹385.20 LIVE
▲ 23.15 (6.01%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 2,73,495
₹383.75 LIVE
▲ 22 (5.73%)
As of Oct 16, 14:43 · Volume 8,888

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

385.20
Low358.55
High398.90

52-Week Range · NSE

385.20
Low344.05
High678.05

Today's Range · BSE

383.75
Low362.05
High393.60

52-Week Range · BSE

383.75
Low342.90
High679.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close362.05
Open Price362.05
Bid Price (Qty)384.55 (15)
Offer Price (Qty)384.80 (1)
Today's Low/High358.55 / 398.90
52 Wk Low/High344.05 / 678.05
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 122
Prev. Close361.75
Open Price362.05
Bid Price (Qty)382 (2)
Offer Price (Qty)383.50 (1)
Today's Low/High362.05 / 393.60
52 Wk Low/High342.90 / 679.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
122
P/E
12.02
EPS
28.11
Book Value
320.80
P/BV
1.05
Dividend Yield
0.27
Dividend
20%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 359.35 +7.19% Bullish
10-SMA 367.87 +4.71% Bullish
20-SMA 387.30 -0.54% Bearish
50-SMA 396.75 -2.91% Bearish
100-SMA 403.18 -4.46% Bearish
200-SMA 436.99 -11.85% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 359.61 +6.71% Bullish
10-SMA 368.30 +4.19% Bullish
20-SMA 387.45 -0.95% Bearish
50-SMA 396.73 -3.27% Bearish
100-SMA 403.03 -4.78% Bearish
200-SMA 436.60 -12.10% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 368.10 362.05 -1.64% ↘ 368.50 358.25 29,906
14 Oct 2026 355.05 365.70 +3.00% ↗ 369.30 355.05 98,775
13 Oct 2026 355.10 359.75 +1.31% ↗ 361.20 352.20 43,923
12 Oct 2026 357 355.60 -0.39% ↘ 366.25 352.55 46,860
09 Oct 2026 364.25 353.65 -2.91% ↘ 365.50 352.70 41,797
08 Oct 2026 379.55 361.20 -4.83% ↘ 379.55 358.40 62,541
07 Oct 2026 376.45 377.70 +0.33% ↗ 382.25 369 88,066
06 Oct 2026 381.40 374.60 -1.78% ↘ 386.60 373.20 1,63,989
05 Oct 2026 396.50 380.30 -4.09% ↘ 396.50 377.10 43,023
01 Oct 2026 388.75 388.10 -0.17% ↘ 393.95 373.20 84,020
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 360.25 361.75 +0.42% ↗ 367.85 360.05 1,165
14 Oct 2026 360.35 367.45 +1.97% ↗ 369.75 358.50 1,525
13 Oct 2026 362.05 360.45 -0.44% ↘ 362.05 352.95 1,537
12 Oct 2026 357 355.70 -0.36% ↘ 365 353 1,047
09 Oct 2026 364.15 352.70 -3.14% ↘ 364.20 352.25 1,611
08 Oct 2026 377.70 361.40 -4.32% ↘ 377.70 360 3,096
07 Oct 2026 375.05 378.95 +1.04% ↗ 381.75 367.85 2,465
06 Oct 2026 382 376.05 -1.56% ↘ 384.50 375 2,953
05 Oct 2026 360 379.45 +5.40% ↗ 389 360 2,028
01 Oct 2026 388.95 389.05 +0.03% ↗ 400.65 373.25 4,836

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X