Nirman Agri Genetics Ltd.

NSE: NIRMAN
NSE
₹26.95
▼ -0.85 (-3.15%)
As of Oct 16, 15:19 · Volume 6,600

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

26.95
Low26
High27.50

52-Week Range · NSE

26.95
Low25
High166.85
Quote Details
Prev. Close27.80
Open Price27.50
Bid Price (Qty)26.05 (300)
Offer Price (Qty)26.85 (300)
Today's Low/High26 / 27.50
52 Wk Low/High25 / 166.85
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 27.17 -0.81% Bearish
10-SMA 27.09 -0.52% Bearish
20-SMA 26.87 +0.30% Bullish
50-SMA 28.84 -6.55% Bearish
100-SMA 36.09 -25.33% Bearish
200-SMA 44.68 -39.68% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 27.15 27.80 +2.39% ↗ 27.85 27.15 2,100
14 Oct 2026 27.70 27.70 +0.00% ↗ 27.70 26.35 3,900
13 Oct 2026 25.50 27.95 +9.61% ↗ 30.60 25.50 30,000
12 Oct 2026 26.90 25.50 -5.20% ↘ 26.90 25.50 11,700
09 Oct 2026 26.85 26.90 +0.19% ↗ 27.45 26 9,300
08 Oct 2026 28.80 26.65 -7.47% ↘ 28.80 26.50 9,000
07 Oct 2026 27 28.20 +4.44% ↗ 29 25.50 11,100
06 Oct 2026 26.70 27.70 +3.75% ↗ 27.75 26.70 18,300
05 Oct 2026 25.45 27 +6.09% ↗ 30.50 25.45 42,600
01 Oct 2026 25 25.45 +1.80% ↗ 26.95 25 30,600

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X