Reliance Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500325 · NSE: RELIANCE
₹1,212.50 LIVE
▼ -2.50 (-0.21%)
As of Oct 16, 13:45 · Volume 1,24,97,803
₹1,212.40 LIVE
▼ -10.90 (-0.90%)
As of Oct 16, 13:45 · Volume 7,85,959

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,212.50
Low1,193
High1,215.40

52-Week Range · NSE

1,212.50
Low1,152.20
High1,611.80

Today's Range · BSE

1,212.40
Low1,192.75
High1,215

52-Week Range · BSE

1,212.40
Low1,152.30
High1,611.20
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,215
Open Price1,215
Bid Price (Qty)1,212.60 (326)
Offer Price (Qty)1,213 (12)
Today's Low/High1,193 / 1,215.40
52 Wk Low/High1,152.20 / 1,611.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 8,10,181.25 Cr
Prev. Close1,223.30
Open Price1,214.10
Bid Price (Qty)1,212.50 (16)
Offer Price (Qty)1,212.90 (120)
Today's Low/High1,192.75 / 1,215
52 Wk Low/High1,152.30 / 1,611.20
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
8,10,181.25 Cr
P/E
20.49
EPS
32.41
Book Value
418.43
P/BV
1.79
Dividend Yield
0.44
Dividend
60%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,177.10 +3.01% Bullish
10-SMA 1,184.33 +2.38% Bullish
20-SMA 1,203.06 +0.78% Bullish
50-SMA 1,261.88 -3.91% Bearish
100-SMA 1,282.65 -5.47% Bearish
200-SMA 1,346.51 -9.95% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,179.15 +2.82% Bullish
10-SMA 1,185.08 +2.31% Bullish
20-SMA 1,203.87 +0.71% Bullish
50-SMA 1,262.03 -3.93% Bearish
100-SMA 1,282.66 -5.48% Bearish
200-SMA 1,346.51 -9.96% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,185.20 1,215 +2.51% ↗ 1,218.80 1,177.20 2,34,56,219
14 Oct 2026 1,167 1,174.60 +0.65% ↗ 1,188 1,162.70 1,09,38,195
13 Oct 2026 1,158.90 1,166.70 +0.67% ↗ 1,168.30 1,152.20 1,09,88,483
12 Oct 2026 1,180.30 1,158.90 -1.81% ↘ 1,185.50 1,153.20 1,13,38,332
09 Oct 2026 1,179 1,170.30 -0.74% ↘ 1,179 1,160.20 1,20,86,708
08 Oct 2026 1,207.70 1,178 -2.46% ↘ 1,208 1,173 1,39,65,493
07 Oct 2026 1,212 1,207.70 -0.35% ↘ 1,220.80 1,203.50 1,18,80,731
06 Oct 2026 1,188.10 1,218 +2.52% ↗ 1,219.10 1,188.10 1,80,03,127
05 Oct 2026 1,171.20 1,186.40 +1.30% ↗ 1,193 1,171.20 1,42,54,907
01 Oct 2026 1,180.10 1,167.70 -1.05% ↘ 1,183.90 1,160.80 1,67,71,221
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,185 1,223.30 +3.23% ↗ 1,223.30 1,177.50 26,85,272
14 Oct 2026 1,167.90 1,175.95 +0.69% ↗ 1,187.90 1,162.80 8,94,793
13 Oct 2026 1,158.10 1,166.70 +0.74% ↗ 1,168 1,152.30 6,82,876
12 Oct 2026 1,180 1,159 -1.78% ↘ 1,185.65 1,153.10 7,96,600
09 Oct 2026 1,179.50 1,170.80 -0.74% ↘ 1,189.05 1,160.40 20,89,919
08 Oct 2026 1,208 1,177.30 -2.54% ↘ 1,209 1,173 14,51,738
07 Oct 2026 1,214.90 1,206.65 -0.68% ↘ 1,221 1,203.60 5,68,645
06 Oct 2026 1,189.90 1,219 +2.45% ↗ 1,219 1,188.15 6,75,671
05 Oct 2026 1,172.95 1,186.10 +1.12% ↗ 1,192.75 1,172.20 4,36,409
01 Oct 2026 1,180 1,166 -1.19% ↘ 1,183.70 1,161 25,34,718

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X