Adani Enterprises Ltd.

BSE: 512599 · NSE: ADANIENT
₹2,708 LIVE
▲ 8 (0.30%)
As of Oct 16, 11:34 · Volume 3,53,523
₹2,707.45 LIVE
▲ 7.45 (0.28%)
As of Oct 16, 11:33 · Volume 28,101

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2,708
Low2,680.50
High2,715.60

52-Week Range · NSE

2,708
Low1,753
High3,245

Today's Range · BSE

2,707.45
Low2,681
High2,715

52-Week Range · BSE

2,707.45
Low1,753.45
High3,245
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,700
Open Price2,714
Bid Price (Qty)2,703.60 (4)
Offer Price (Qty)2,703.80 (56)
Today's Low/High2,680.50 / 2,715.60
52 Wk Low/High1,753 / 3,245
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 91,851.15 Cr
Prev. Close2,700
Open Price2,715
Bid Price (Qty)2,705.40 (40)
Offer Price (Qty)2,706.90 (6)
Today's Low/High2,681 / 2,715
52 Wk Low/High1,753.45 / 3,245
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
91,851.15 Cr
P/E
39.13
EPS
88.04
Book Value
485.65
P/BV
4.60
Dividend Yield
0.04
Dividend
130%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,676.40 +1.18% Bullish
10-SMA 2,725.17 -0.63% Bearish
20-SMA 2,834.20 -4.45% Bearish
50-SMA 2,935.37 -7.75% Bearish
100-SMA 2,988.06 -9.37% Bearish
200-SMA 2,587.92 +4.64% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,675.16 +1.21% Bullish
10-SMA 2,724.71 -0.63% Bearish
20-SMA 2,833.40 -4.45% Bearish
50-SMA 2,934.83 -7.75% Bearish
100-SMA 2,987.50 -9.37% Bearish
200-SMA 2,587.43 +4.64% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 2,716.40 2,700 -0.60% ↘ 2,717.50 2,670 8,35,205
14 Oct 2026 2,710 2,722.60 +0.46% ↗ 2,734.80 2,683 14,46,647
13 Oct 2026 2,638 2,695 +2.16% ↗ 2,695 2,610 12,13,911
12 Oct 2026 2,641 2,630 -0.42% ↘ 2,664.20 2,625.20 11,12,869
09 Oct 2026 2,605.10 2,634.40 +1.12% ↗ 2,653 2,582.30 16,11,868
08 Oct 2026 2,740 2,596 -5.26% ↘ 2,743 2,547 44,00,475
07 Oct 2026 2,827 2,743 -2.97% ↘ 2,848.30 2,732 17,38,033
06 Oct 2026 2,869 2,849.90 -0.67% ↘ 2,888 2,834.60 12,40,051
05 Oct 2026 2,843.90 2,864 +0.71% ↗ 2,890.90 2,823 17,82,260
01 Oct 2026 2,900 2,816.80 -2.87% ↘ 2,903.70 2,772 21,00,334
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 2,717.65 2,700 -0.65% ↘ 2,717.65 2,672.75 39,848
14 Oct 2026 2,715.25 2,717.70 +0.09% ↗ 2,734 2,684 66,121
13 Oct 2026 2,635.20 2,694 +2.23% ↗ 2,694 2,611 94,386
12 Oct 2026 2,648.35 2,631 -0.66% ↘ 2,662 2,625.30 43,657
09 Oct 2026 2,611.15 2,633.10 +0.84% ↗ 2,652.60 2,585 90,343
08 Oct 2026 2,735.15 2,595 -5.12% ↘ 2,744 2,547.15 2,78,743
07 Oct 2026 2,840 2,744 -3.38% ↘ 2,850 2,732.80 1,10,703
06 Oct 2026 2,874.35 2,850 -0.85% ↘ 2,886.80 2,835.70 94,270
05 Oct 2026 2,845.20 2,858 +0.45% ↗ 2,890 2,822.85 1,24,755
01 Oct 2026 2,904.30 2,824.30 -2.75% ↘ 2,904.30 2,771.40 57,255

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X