Adroit Industries (India) Ltd.

₹178
▼ -13.37 (-7.51%)
As of Oct 16, 15:19 · Volume 11,20,911
₹178.90
▼ -12.65 (-7.07%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 1,74,412

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

178
Low172.03
High191.70

52-Week Range · NSE

178
Low181.15
High258.80

Today's Range · BSE

178.90
Low172.30
High192

52-Week Range · BSE

178.90
Low180.30
High259.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close191.37
Open Price191.70
Bid Price (Qty)177.74 (32)
Offer Price (Qty)178 (63)
Today's Low/High172.03 / 191.70
52 Wk Low/High181.15 / 258.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close191.55
Open Price191.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High172.30 / 192
52 Wk Low/High180.30 / 259.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 192.88 -7.71% Bearish
10-SMA 207.36 -14.16% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 193.39 -7.49% Bearish
10-SMA 207.63 -13.84% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 197 191.37 -2.86% ↘ 203.90 187 10,82,191
14 Oct 2026 181.15 193.02 +6.55% ↗ 193.02 181.15 3,03,480
13 Oct 2026 190 183.83 -3.25% ↘ 192.73 183.61 6,87,060
12 Oct 2026 195.60 193.27 -1.19% ↘ 205.70 192.77 10,26,301
09 Oct 2026 201.83 202.91 +0.54% ↗ 214 201.83 9,41,171
08 Oct 2026 215.10 212.45 -1.23% ↘ 218.99 212.45 2,45,524
07 Oct 2026 207.10 223.63 +7.98% ↗ 223.63 202.35 19,92,820
06 Oct 2026 212.99 212.99 +0.00% ↗ 212.99 212.99 1,35,487
05 Oct 2026 224.19 224.19 +0.00% ↗ 224.19 224.19 55,903
01 Oct 2026 248.39 235.98 -5.00% ↘ 258.80 235.98 22,62,604
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 198.45 191.55 -3.48% ↘ 203.90 187.80 1,91,864
14 Oct 2026 180.30 193.65 +7.40% ↗ 193.65 180.30 95,073
13 Oct 2026 191 184.45 -3.43% ↘ 191 184.15 1,07,050
12 Oct 2026 197.15 193.80 -1.70% ↘ 204 193.35 2,13,475
09 Oct 2026 201.90 203.50 +0.79% ↗ 214.95 201.90 1,72,741
08 Oct 2026 216 212.50 -1.62% ↘ 219 212.50 41,799
07 Oct 2026 207 223.65 +8.04% ↗ 223.65 202.35 8,92,334
06 Oct 2026 213 213 +0.00% ↗ 213 213 8,308
05 Oct 2026 224.20 224.20 +0.00% ↗ 224.20 224.20 12,723
01 Oct 2026 249.35 235.95 -5.37% ↘ 259.80 235.95 6,83,889

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X