Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.

BSE: 508869 · NSE: APOLLOHOSP
₹7,847 LIVE
▼ -42.50 (-0.54%)
As of Oct 16, 12:18 · Volume 2,51,478
₹7,840 LIVE
▼ -95.55 (-1.22%)
As of Oct 16, 12:13 · Volume 6,942

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

7,847
Low7,795
High7,928

52-Week Range · NSE

7,847
Low6,696.50
High9,070.50

Today's Range · BSE

7,840
Low7,799.10
High7,933.60

52-Week Range · BSE

7,840
Low6,680
High9,326.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close7,889.50
Open Price7,928
Bid Price (Qty)7,862 (14)
Offer Price (Qty)7,862.50 (5)
Today's Low/High7,795 / 7,928
52 Wk Low/High6,696.50 / 9,070.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 80,177.62 Cr
Prev. Close7,935.55
Open Price7,890.45
Bid Price (Qty)7,841.05 (4)
Offer Price (Qty)7,845.15 (5)
Today's Low/High7,799.10 / 7,933.60
52 Wk Low/High6,680 / 9,326.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
80,177.62 Cr
P/E
58.76
EPS
103.80
Book Value
692.93
P/BV
11.32
Dividend Yield
0.25
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 7,877.40 -0.39% Bearish
10-SMA 7,900.30 -0.67% Bearish
20-SMA 8,349.73 -6.02% Bearish
50-SMA 8,616.92 -8.93% Bearish
100-SMA 8,626.46 -9.04% Bearish
200-SMA 8,058.21 -2.62% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 7,888.73 -0.62% Bearish
10-SMA 7,904.54 -0.82% Bearish
20-SMA 8,347.30 -6.08% Bearish
50-SMA 8,614.75 -8.99% Bearish
100-SMA 8,624.28 -9.09% Bearish
200-SMA 8,056.10 -2.68% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 7,812 7,889.50 +0.99% ↗ 7,966.50 7,767.50 4,39,956
14 Oct 2026 7,825.50 7,824 -0.02% ↘ 7,889.50 7,697 5,46,866
13 Oct 2026 7,775 7,871 +1.23% ↗ 7,924 7,688 4,72,066
12 Oct 2026 8,028.50 7,775 -3.16% ↘ 8,100 7,759 9,90,813
09 Oct 2026 7,950 8,027.50 +0.97% ↗ 8,027.50 7,775.50 14,49,612
08 Oct 2026 7,869.50 7,666 -2.59% ↘ 7,892 7,607.50 9,28,942
07 Oct 2026 7,850 7,917 +0.85% ↗ 7,917 7,822 5,45,499
06 Oct 2026 7,970 7,914.50 -0.70% ↘ 8,017 7,806 10,72,883
05 Oct 2026 7,880.50 7,985 +1.33% ↗ 8,076 7,880.50 8,95,216
01 Oct 2026 8,090 8,133.50 +0.54% ↗ 8,135 7,910 9,39,105
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 7,823.70 7,935.55 +1.43% ↗ 7,967.40 7,770 30,362
14 Oct 2026 7,871.80 7,810 -0.79% ↘ 7,887.05 7,700 67,190
13 Oct 2026 7,785.45 7,873 +1.12% ↗ 7,922.50 7,690.75 40,756
12 Oct 2026 8,087.50 7,805.10 -3.49% ↘ 8,094.50 7,761.20 13,380
09 Oct 2026 7,880.10 8,020 +1.78% ↗ 8,020 7,780 53,524
08 Oct 2026 7,871 7,667 -2.59% ↘ 7,887.75 7,610 36,784
07 Oct 2026 7,878.90 7,898.75 +0.25% ↗ 7,910 7,829.35 1,80,935
06 Oct 2026 7,960.05 7,910 -0.63% ↘ 8,044 7,803.15 1,61,049
05 Oct 2026 8,051.55 8,010 -0.52% ↘ 8,074.15 7,900 75,790
01 Oct 2026 8,097.90 8,116 +0.22% ↗ 8,138.45 7,911 34,853

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X