Asian Paints Ltd.

BSE: 500820 · NSE: ASIANPAINT
₹2,331.90
▼ -18.10 (-0.78%)
As of Oct 16, 15:41 · Volume 26,911
₹2,333
▼ -23.50 (-1.01%)
As of Oct 16, 15:42 · Volume 20,847

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2,331.90
Low2,327.50
High2,363.60

52-Week Range · NSE

2,331.90
Low2,115
High2,985.70

Today's Range · BSE

2,333
Low2,327.85
High2,364.25

52-Week Range · BSE

2,333
Low2,116
High2,985.50
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,350
Open Price2,360
Bid Price (Qty)2,402.90 (23,795)
Offer Price (Qty)2,263.10 (6,060)
Today's Low/High2,327.50 / 2,363.60
52 Wk Low/High2,115 / 2,985.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2,24,106.97 Cr
Prev. Close2,356.50
Open Price2,357.55
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2,327.85 / 2,364.25
52 Wk Low/High2,116 / 2,985.50
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2,24,106.97 Cr
P/E
52.26
EPS
44.25
Book Value
216.66
P/BV
9.87
Dividend Yield
1.16
Dividend
%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,348.16 -0.69% Bearish
10-SMA 2,362.17 -1.28% Bearish
20-SMA 2,397.26 -2.73% Bearish
50-SMA 2,526.36 -7.70% Bearish
100-SMA 2,611.41 -10.70% Bearish
200-SMA 2,541.69 -8.25% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,349.28 -0.69% Bearish
10-SMA 2,363.74 -1.30% Bearish
20-SMA 2,396.33 -2.64% Bearish
50-SMA 2,522.86 -7.53% Bearish
100-SMA 2,608.81 -10.57% Bearish
200-SMA 2,540.34 -8.16% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 2,352.10 2,350 -0.09% ↘ 2,398.40 2,349.20 8,33,000
14 Oct 2026 2,361 2,344.70 -0.69% ↘ 2,376.60 2,337.90 7,00,495
13 Oct 2026 2,332.40 2,376 +1.87% ↗ 2,376 2,317.80 6,17,316
12 Oct 2026 2,362 2,331 -1.31% ↘ 2,373.40 2,318 3,96,380
09 Oct 2026 2,324 2,339.10 +0.65% ↗ 2,362.90 2,322.20 2,48,707
08 Oct 2026 2,364.40 2,311.60 -2.23% ↘ 2,367 2,311.60 6,52,405
07 Oct 2026 2,371.80 2,372.10 +0.01% ↗ 2,403.20 2,360.20 5,22,763
06 Oct 2026 2,369.10 2,424.20 +2.33% ↗ 2,424.20 2,349 4,39,473
05 Oct 2026 2,400 2,366 -1.42% ↘ 2,409 2,336.70 9,16,254
01 Oct 2026 2,391 2,407 +0.67% ↗ 2,420 2,377 10,05,836
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 2,349.05 2,356.50 +0.32% ↗ 2,397.80 2,349.05 44,841
14 Oct 2026 2,350.05 2,349 -0.04% ↘ 2,375.10 2,338.75 8,459
13 Oct 2026 2,334.95 2,360.90 +1.11% ↗ 2,369 2,320 30,923
12 Oct 2026 2,359 2,335 -1.02% ↘ 2,373 2,320.10 19,959
09 Oct 2026 2,322.90 2,345 +0.95% ↗ 2,362.15 2,322.85 24,751
08 Oct 2026 2,367 2,322.90 -1.86% ↘ 2,367 2,319.40 1,25,291
07 Oct 2026 2,388 2,370 -0.75% ↘ 2,404.75 2,360 24,398
06 Oct 2026 2,371.80 2,420 +2.03% ↗ 2,420 2,351 17,784
05 Oct 2026 2,406.25 2,371.85 -1.43% ↘ 2,406.85 2,336 4,21,131
01 Oct 2026 2,386.65 2,406.25 +0.82% ↗ 2,406.25 2,377 71,046

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X