Britannia Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500825 · NSE: BRITANNIA
₹4,764
▼ -86 (-1.81%)
As of Oct 16, 15:58 · Volume 2,89,091
₹4,780
▼ -113.70 (-2.38%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 9,083

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

4,764
Low4,764
High4,850.80

52-Week Range · NSE

4,764
Low4,734.10
High6,271

Today's Range · BSE

4,780
Low4,771.15
High4,842.45

52-Week Range · BSE

4,780
Low4,736
High6,269.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close4,850
Open Price4,850.80
Bid Price (Qty)4,764 (69)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High4,764 / 4,850.80
52 Wk Low/High4,734.10 / 6,271
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,15,255.48 Cr
Prev. Close4,893.70
Open Price4,842.45
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High4,771.15 / 4,842.45
52 Wk Low/High4,736 / 6,269.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,15,255.48 Cr
P/E
46.53
EPS
106.34
Book Value
192.69
P/BV
20.67
Dividend Yield
1.84
Dividend
9050%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,835.76 -1.48% Bearish
10-SMA 4,813.62 -1.03% Bearish
20-SMA 4,869.94 -2.18% Bearish
50-SMA 5,134.43 -7.21% Bearish
100-SMA 5,215.59 -8.66% Bearish
200-SMA 5,505.34 -13.47% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,841.36 -1.27% Bearish
10-SMA 4,820.84 -0.85% Bearish
20-SMA 4,875.99 -1.97% Bearish
50-SMA 5,138.68 -6.98% Bearish
100-SMA 5,214.67 -8.34% Bearish
200-SMA 5,504.51 -13.16% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 4,910 4,850 -1.22% ↘ 4,964 4,781.80 3,02,805
14 Oct 2026 4,806 4,928 +2.54% ↗ 4,928 4,781.10 3,17,595
13 Oct 2026 4,779.90 4,801.30 +0.45% ↗ 4,824 4,760.10 65,715
12 Oct 2026 4,825 4,774.50 -1.05% ↘ 4,844.60 4,752.10 65,623
09 Oct 2026 4,769.80 4,825 +1.16% ↗ 4,856 4,760.10 1,06,346
08 Oct 2026 4,802 4,745.60 -1.17% ↘ 4,844.70 4,745.60 1,93,750
07 Oct 2026 4,870.10 4,780 -1.85% ↘ 4,873.20 4,775.10 2,48,082
06 Oct 2026 4,779.90 4,883.80 +2.17% ↗ 4,892.50 4,760.10 2,21,171
05 Oct 2026 4,778 4,770 -0.17% ↘ 4,817.20 4,734.10 2,04,743
01 Oct 2026 4,798 4,778 -0.42% ↘ 4,812.30 4,737 3,62,699
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 4,910 4,893.70 -0.33% ↘ 4,960.30 4,791.50 97,415
14 Oct 2026 4,804.90 4,910.10 +2.19% ↗ 4,910.10 4,790.65 87,196
13 Oct 2026 4,789.65 4,802 +0.26% ↗ 4,820 4,759.10 3,563
12 Oct 2026 4,839.95 4,780 -1.24% ↘ 4,844.90 4,754.10 1,207
09 Oct 2026 4,764.75 4,821 +1.18% ↗ 4,852.15 4,764.75 4,065
08 Oct 2026 4,783.85 4,757.95 -0.54% ↘ 4,846.45 4,746.25 1,99,509
07 Oct 2026 4,881.95 4,783.80 -2.01% ↘ 4,881.95 4,775.45 72,597
06 Oct 2026 4,763.30 4,885 +2.55% ↗ 4,887 4,763.30 1,12,294
05 Oct 2026 4,775 4,780 +0.10% ↗ 4,811.75 4,736 1,46,861
01 Oct 2026 4,823.30 4,794.85 -0.59% ↘ 4,823.30 4,740 21,884

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X