CCL Products India Ltd.

BSE: 519600 · NSE: CCL
₹1,009
▼ -76.40 (-7.57%)
As of Oct 16, 15:24 · Volume 13,91,161
₹1,004.75
▼ -78.40 (-7.80%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 44,258

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,009
Low985
High1,050

52-Week Range · NSE

1,009
Low823.90
High1,242.20

Today's Range · BSE

1,004.75
Low988
High1,059.95

52-Week Range · BSE

1,004.75
Low824.05
High1,241.85
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,085.40
Open Price1,042.10
Bid Price (Qty)1,009 (949)
Offer Price (Qty)1,009.70 (1)
Today's Low/High985 / 1,050
52 Wk Low/High823.90 / 1,242.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 13,436.91 Cr
Prev. Close1,083.15
Open Price1,059.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High988 / 1,059.95
52 Wk Low/High824.05 / 1,241.85
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
13,436.91 Cr
P/E
37.27
EPS
21.51
Book Value
103.13
P/BV
5.88
Dividend Yield
0.53
Dividend
150%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,071.72 -5.85% Bearish
10-SMA 1,062.49 -5.03% Bearish
20-SMA 1,052.91 -4.17% Bearish
50-SMA 1,086.51 -7.13% Bearish
100-SMA 1,120.86 -9.98% Bearish
200-SMA 1,078.73 -6.46% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,070.88 -6.18% Bearish
10-SMA 1,062.19 -5.41% Bearish
20-SMA 1,052.70 -4.55% Bearish
50-SMA 1,086.16 -7.50% Bearish
100-SMA 1,120.46 -10.33% Bearish
200-SMA 1,077.65 -6.76% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,104 1,085.40 -1.68% ↘ 1,106.50 1,073.50 1,37,667
14 Oct 2026 1,065.70 1,100.60 +3.27% ↗ 1,104.30 1,063.50 1,53,068
13 Oct 2026 1,059.50 1,070.70 +1.06% ↗ 1,073.60 1,046.50 49,836
12 Oct 2026 1,057.30 1,050.40 -0.65% ↘ 1,068.20 1,042.50 88,708
09 Oct 2026 1,050.90 1,051.50 +0.06% ↗ 1,061.50 1,046.50 70,120
08 Oct 2026 1,050.60 1,050.60 +0.00% ↗ 1,059.70 1,041.90 55,123
07 Oct 2026 1,049.30 1,052.30 +0.29% ↗ 1,064.80 1,041.90 88,140
06 Oct 2026 1,048.60 1,054.90 +0.60% ↗ 1,071 1,026.60 1,55,651
05 Oct 2026 1,056.60 1,051.90 -0.44% ↘ 1,057.60 1,033.10 1,79,191
01 Oct 2026 1,013.10 1,056.60 +4.29% ↗ 1,070 996.60 4,05,128
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,107.75 1,083.15 -2.22% ↘ 1,107.75 1,075.10 5,831
14 Oct 2026 1,078.50 1,100.15 +2.01% ↗ 1,104 1,068.65 6,687
13 Oct 2026 1,055 1,070.10 +1.43% ↗ 1,074.10 1,049.60 1,502
12 Oct 2026 1,060.45 1,049.85 -1.00% ↘ 1,068.55 1,048 2,808
09 Oct 2026 1,046.20 1,051.15 +0.47% ↗ 1,061.45 1,044.30 3,936
08 Oct 2026 1,061.75 1,050.65 -1.05% ↘ 1,061.75 1,040.60 4,423
07 Oct 2026 1,045 1,053.75 +0.84% ↗ 1,065.20 1,045 4,490
06 Oct 2026 1,050 1,059 +0.86% ↗ 1,069.90 1,028.60 4,761
05 Oct 2026 1,061.95 1,049.40 -1.18% ↘ 1,068.30 1,033.45 11,766
01 Oct 2026 1,011.05 1,054.70 +4.32% ↗ 1,067.75 998 8,355

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X