Cemindia Projects Ltd.

BSE: 509496 · NSE: CEMPRO
₹1,171.80 LIVE
▼ -49.60 (-4.23%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 3,60,631
₹1,158.80 LIVE
▼ -62.45 (-5.39%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 15,963

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,171.80
Low1,157
High1,225.90

52-Week Range · NSE

1,171.80
Low503.30
High1,649.20

Today's Range · BSE

1,158.80
Low1,158
High1,220.15

52-Week Range · BSE

1,158.80
Low481.40
High1,650
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,221.40
Open Price1,221.40
Bid Price (Qty)1,171.30 (10)
Offer Price (Qty)1,171.80 (104)
Today's Low/High1,157 / 1,225.90
52 Wk Low/High503.30 / 1,649.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 20,253.76 Cr
Prev. Close1,221.25
Open Price1,220.15
Bid Price (Qty)1,158.45 (6)
Offer Price (Qty)1,160.25 (8)
Today's Low/High1,158 / 1,220.15
52 Wk Low/High481.40 / 1,650
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
20,253.76 Cr
P/E
35.10
EPS
34.56
Book Value
139.45
P/BV
8.26
Dividend Yield
0.24
Dividend
300%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,159.84 +1.03% Bullish
10-SMA 1,157.31 +1.25% Bullish
20-SMA 1,207.22 -2.93% Bearish
50-SMA 1,243.08 -5.73% Bearish
100-SMA 1,278.60 -8.35% Bearish
200-SMA 975.15 +20.17% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,160.52 -0.15% Bearish
10-SMA 1,157.77 +0.09% Bullish
20-SMA 1,207.32 -4.02% Bearish
50-SMA 1,242.81 -6.76% Bearish
100-SMA 1,278.56 -9.37% Bearish
200-SMA 975.05 +18.85% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,190.20 1,221.40 +2.62% ↗ 1,268.80 1,168 20,48,835
14 Oct 2026 1,160 1,153.50 -0.56% ↘ 1,199 1,146 5,74,267
13 Oct 2026 1,170 1,138.80 -2.67% ↘ 1,179 1,101.30 3,94,625
12 Oct 2026 1,134.90 1,160.40 +2.25% ↗ 1,211 1,124.80 9,90,424
09 Oct 2026 1,150 1,125.10 -2.17% ↘ 1,158.40 1,122.10 1,60,149
08 Oct 2026 1,160 1,140.80 -1.66% ↘ 1,202.90 1,132.10 5,53,267
07 Oct 2026 1,164 1,137.80 -2.25% ↘ 1,168 1,125 2,00,455
06 Oct 2026 1,168.80 1,159.80 -0.77% ↘ 1,169 1,145.50 1,30,790
05 Oct 2026 1,198 1,156.60 -3.46% ↘ 1,209.50 1,150.10 2,37,035
01 Oct 2026 1,189 1,178.90 -0.85% ↘ 1,205 1,160.30 2,21,740
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,154.25 1,221.25 +5.80% ↗ 1,271.30 1,154.25 1,91,137
14 Oct 2026 1,132.90 1,155.75 +2.02% ↗ 1,199.90 1,132.90 21,435
13 Oct 2026 1,166.10 1,137.60 -2.44% ↘ 1,178.55 1,101.30 18,437
12 Oct 2026 1,133.75 1,161.60 +2.46% ↗ 1,210 1,125 64,682
09 Oct 2026 1,148 1,126.40 -1.88% ↘ 1,160 1,121.95 20,713
08 Oct 2026 1,145.05 1,141.80 -0.28% ↘ 1,202.75 1,134 29,064
07 Oct 2026 1,161.30 1,137.30 -2.07% ↘ 1,165.05 1,124.85 16,838
06 Oct 2026 1,167.65 1,159.80 -0.67% ↘ 1,170.45 1,145.05 14,398
05 Oct 2026 1,200.45 1,159.30 -3.43% ↘ 1,200.45 1,152 12,881
01 Oct 2026 1,186.60 1,176.90 -0.82% ↘ 1,203.30 1,161 13,792

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X