Cipla Ltd.

BSE: 500087 · NSE: CIPLA
₹1,327.20 LIVE
▼ -0.80 (-0.06%)
As of Oct 16, 11:34 · Volume 3,05,553
₹1,325 LIVE
▼ -8.70 (-0.66%)
As of Oct 16, 11:27 · Volume 9,921

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,327.20
Low1,315.10
High1,337.50

52-Week Range · NSE

1,327.20
Low1,165.70
High1,673

Today's Range · BSE

1,325
Low1,315
High1,336.65

52-Week Range · BSE

1,325
Low1,165.55
High1,672.20
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,328
Open Price1,335
Bid Price (Qty)1,323 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)1,323.40 (35)
Today's Low/High1,315.10 / 1,337.50
52 Wk Low/High1,165.70 / 1,673
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 73,615.18 Cr
Prev. Close1,333.70
Open Price1,335
Bid Price (Qty)1,324.50 (18)
Offer Price (Qty)1,325.25 (62)
Today's Low/High1,315 / 1,336.65
52 Wk Low/High1,165.55 / 1,672.20
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
73,615.18 Cr
P/E
27.78
EPS
43.52
Book Value
423.39
P/BV
3.06
Dividend Yield
0.97
Dividend
650%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,316.90 +0.78% Bullish
10-SMA 1,323.82 +0.26% Bullish
20-SMA 1,353.50 -1.94% Bearish
50-SMA 1,392.96 -4.72% Bearish
100-SMA 1,406.70 -5.65% Bearish
200-SMA 1,371.69 -3.24% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,318.71 +0.48% Bullish
10-SMA 1,325.19 -0.01% Bearish
20-SMA 1,353.24 -2.09% Bearish
50-SMA 1,392.68 -4.86% Bearish
100-SMA 1,406.35 -5.78% Bearish
200-SMA 1,371.42 -3.38% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,311.60 1,328 +1.25% ↗ 1,336.40 1,310.60 13,71,747
14 Oct 2026 1,333.30 1,314.60 -1.40% ↘ 1,333.30 1,302.70 9,94,166
13 Oct 2026 1,315 1,329.60 +1.11% ↗ 1,329.60 1,303 4,78,066
12 Oct 2026 1,307.40 1,311.30 +0.30% ↗ 1,317.40 1,300.20 6,66,122
09 Oct 2026 1,310.50 1,301 -0.72% ↘ 1,316.40 1,295.30 6,53,621
08 Oct 2026 1,323.20 1,306.80 -1.24% ↘ 1,334.20 1,292 5,51,708
07 Oct 2026 1,338.50 1,327.20 -0.84% ↘ 1,351 1,324.70 8,47,901
06 Oct 2026 1,335 1,340.20 +0.39% ↗ 1,344.90 1,323.20 5,75,696
05 Oct 2026 1,334.30 1,335.50 +0.09% ↗ 1,337.70 1,321 10,84,209
01 Oct 2026 1,349.10 1,344 -0.38% ↘ 1,359.40 1,333.40 9,21,789
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,314.60 1,333.70 +1.45% ↗ 1,336.65 1,311.20 36,157
14 Oct 2026 1,330.60 1,312.85 -1.33% ↘ 1,330.60 1,303.60 26,602
13 Oct 2026 1,313.70 1,330 +1.24% ↗ 1,330 1,303.55 16,468
12 Oct 2026 1,305 1,313.70 +0.67% ↗ 1,316.50 1,300.25 43,358
09 Oct 2026 1,308.05 1,303.30 -0.36% ↘ 1,316.55 1,295.90 23,943
08 Oct 2026 1,311.05 1,305 -0.46% ↘ 1,333.90 1,292.50 1,53,318
07 Oct 2026 1,342.95 1,329.50 -1.00% ↘ 1,350.60 1,325 36,473
06 Oct 2026 1,339 1,343 +0.30% ↗ 1,344 1,323.30 18,431
05 Oct 2026 1,328.95 1,334 +0.38% ↗ 1,337.50 1,320.95 33,440
01 Oct 2026 1,346.05 1,346.85 +0.06% ↗ 1,359 1,334 47,141

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X