Cyient DLM Ltd.

BSE: 543933 · NSE: CYIENTDLM
₹873.50 LIVE
▼ -156.60 (-17.93%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 30,76,229
₹871.10 LIVE
▼ -155.60 (-17.86%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 1,96,190

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

873.50
Low832.20
High924.90

52-Week Range · NSE

873.50
Low265.20
High1,061

Today's Range · BSE

871.10
Low830.35
High949.85

52-Week Range · BSE

871.10
Low264.95
High1,060.10
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,030.10
Open Price911
Bid Price (Qty)873.50 (46)
Offer Price (Qty)873.55 (206)
Today's Low/High832.20 / 924.90
52 Wk Low/High265.20 / 1,061
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close1,026.70
Open Price949.85
Bid Price (Qty)871 (2)
Offer Price (Qty)871.75 (89)
Today's Low/High830.35 / 949.85
52 Wk Low/High264.95 / 1,060.10
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,002.27 -12.85% Bearish
10-SMA 976.07 -10.51% Bearish
20-SMA 949.26 -7.98% Bearish
50-SMA 853.98 +2.29% Bullish
100-SMA 688.45 +26.88% Bullish
200-SMA 523.15 +66.97% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,001.44 -13.02% Bearish
10-SMA 975.95 -10.74% Bearish
20-SMA 949.16 -8.22% Bearish
50-SMA 853.96 +2.01% Bullish
100-SMA 688.46 +26.53% Bullish
200-SMA 523.49 +66.40% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,038.90 1,030.10 -0.85% ↘ 1,053 973.90 6,71,244
14 Oct 2026 1,010.30 1,038.55 +2.80% ↗ 1,061 996.70 7,48,639
13 Oct 2026 973 1,011.25 +3.93% ↗ 1,020 941.10 6,94,857
12 Oct 2026 955.40 979.10 +2.48% ↗ 996 952.35 3,28,032
09 Oct 2026 977 952.35 -2.52% ↘ 988.80 941.60 3,35,996
08 Oct 2026 989 981.30 -0.78% ↘ 991.95 949.05 6,19,329
07 Oct 2026 936 988.30 +5.59% ↗ 1,014.65 935.30 13,50,010
06 Oct 2026 946.70 939 -0.81% ↘ 964 934.20 2,35,010
05 Oct 2026 895 946.80 +5.79% ↗ 952 895 5,91,661
01 Oct 2026 907 893.90 -1.44% ↘ 922.65 880.30 3,91,174
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,041.10 1,026.70 -1.38% ↘ 1,053 975 56,248
14 Oct 2026 1,012.80 1,038.30 +2.52% ↗ 1,060.10 999.40 1,00,681
13 Oct 2026 973.65 1,010.85 +3.82% ↗ 1,020 941.30 39,670
12 Oct 2026 954.35 978.10 +2.49% ↗ 996 953.80 26,073
09 Oct 2026 975.10 953.25 -2.24% ↘ 987.55 941.75 14,919
08 Oct 2026 989 980.05 -0.90% ↘ 991.85 949.80 1,01,182
07 Oct 2026 931.55 989.40 +6.21% ↗ 1,013.55 931.55 89,500
06 Oct 2026 947.40 939.80 -0.80% ↘ 963.40 935.55 32,306
05 Oct 2026 892.50 947.40 +6.15% ↗ 952.10 892.50 58,348
01 Oct 2026 904.05 895.65 -0.93% ↘ 922.50 879.65 36,586

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X