Eicher Motors Ltd.

BSE: 505200 · NSE: EICHERMOT
₹7,265.50 LIVE
▲ 40.50 (0.56%)
As of Oct 16, 12:18 · Volume 1,39,880
₹7,255.20 LIVE
▲ 17.20 (0.24%)
As of Oct 16, 12:13 · Volume 5,681

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

7,265.50
Low7,185.50
High7,285

52-Week Range · NSE

7,265.50
Low6,442
High8,230

Today's Range · BSE

7,255.20
Low7,188.80
High7,285.95

52-Week Range · BSE

7,255.20
Low6,439.45
High8,232.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close7,225
Open Price7,225.50
Bid Price (Qty)7,278 (67)
Offer Price (Qty)7,280 (14)
Today's Low/High7,185.50 / 7,285
52 Wk Low/High6,442 / 8,230
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 97,450.65 Cr
Prev. Close7,238
Open Price7,238
Bid Price (Qty)7,256.55 (19)
Offer Price (Qty)7,261.20 (28)
Today's Low/High7,188.80 / 7,285.95
52 Wk Low/High6,439.45 / 8,232.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
97,450.65 Cr
P/E
36.03
EPS
183.77
Book Value
795
P/BV
7.53
Dividend Yield
1.13
Dividend
8200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 7,127.90 +1.93% Bullish
10-SMA 7,035.95 +3.26% Bullish
20-SMA 7,200.98 +0.90% Bullish
50-SMA 7,617.60 -4.62% Bearish
100-SMA 7,537.69 -3.61% Bearish
200-SMA 7,399.14 -1.81% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 7,124.46 +1.84% Bullish
10-SMA 7,043.12 +3.01% Bullish
20-SMA 7,207.74 +0.66% Bullish
50-SMA 7,618.97 -4.77% Bearish
100-SMA 7,537.70 -3.75% Bearish
200-SMA 7,399.16 -1.95% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 7,082.50 7,225 +2.01% ↗ 7,270.50 7,050 4,18,885
14 Oct 2026 7,135 7,082.50 -0.74% ↘ 7,154.50 7,040 4,60,500
13 Oct 2026 7,098 7,163 +0.92% ↗ 7,170.50 7,031 3,46,905
12 Oct 2026 7,040 7,119 +1.12% ↗ 7,168 7,008.50 3,77,241
09 Oct 2026 6,815 7,050 +3.45% ↗ 7,078 6,801 5,51,231
08 Oct 2026 6,936 6,767.50 -2.43% ↘ 6,950 6,767.50 3,61,283
07 Oct 2026 7,004 6,960 -0.63% ↘ 7,050 6,960 2,72,452
06 Oct 2026 7,065 7,051 -0.20% ↘ 7,074.50 6,976 2,33,372
05 Oct 2026 6,975 7,021.50 +0.67% ↗ 7,066 6,901.50 3,81,658
01 Oct 2026 7,120 6,920 -2.81% ↘ 7,146 6,840 8,17,452
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 7,092.90 7,238 +2.05% ↗ 7,268 7,050 39,407
14 Oct 2026 7,129.90 7,070.10 -0.84% ↘ 7,148.55 7,040.10 31,445
13 Oct 2026 7,105.05 7,163.10 +0.82% ↗ 7,170 7,031.30 8,804
12 Oct 2026 7,049.90 7,120 +0.99% ↗ 7,166.25 7,032 17,995
09 Oct 2026 6,790.15 7,031.10 +3.55% ↗ 7,076 6,790.15 32,585
08 Oct 2026 6,947.45 6,790 -2.27% ↘ 6,949.55 6,790 17,431
07 Oct 2026 7,019.95 6,960 -0.85% ↘ 7,045.30 6,960 12,150
06 Oct 2026 7,058.10 7,050 -0.11% ↘ 7,072 6,976.30 16,061
05 Oct 2026 6,949.90 7,059 +1.57% ↗ 7,063.45 6,901.30 8,397
01 Oct 2026 7,131 6,949.85 -2.54% ↘ 7,131 6,840.60 43,336

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X