Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

BSE: 523836 · NSE: GUJRAFFIA
₹58.91
▼ -5.59 (-9.49%)
As of Oct 16, 15:51 · Volume 75,837
₹59.45
▼ -4.98 (-8.38%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 15,067

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

58.91
Low58.05
High65.95

52-Week Range · NSE

58.91
Low35.10
High88

Today's Range · BSE

59.45
Low58.17
High65.72

52-Week Range · BSE

59.45
Low35.25
High89.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close64.50
Open Price65.15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)58.91 (977)
Today's Low/High58.05 / 65.95
52 Wk Low/High35.10 / 88
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 5
Prev. Close64.43
Open Price65.72
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High58.17 / 65.72
52 Wk Low/High35.25 / 89.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
5
P/E
0
EPS
1.94
Book Value
41.12
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 53 +11.15% Bullish
10-SMA 47.25 +24.68% Bullish
20-SMA 43.75 +34.65% Bullish
50-SMA 42.06 +40.06% Bullish
100-SMA 41.50 +41.95% Bullish
200-SMA 41.14 +43.19% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 51.88 +14.59% Bullish
10-SMA 46.61 +27.55% Bullish
20-SMA 43.53 +36.57% Bullish
50-SMA 41.87 +41.99% Bullish
100-SMA 41.27 +44.05% Bullish
200-SMA 43.03 +38.16% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 64 64.50 +0.78% ↗ 68.78 62.56 5,48,723
14 Oct 2026 58.99 62.53 +6.00% ↗ 62.53 58.99 4,28,493
13 Oct 2026 43.43 52.11 +19.99% ↗ 52.11 43.43 1,31,724
12 Oct 2026 42.65 43.43 +1.83% ↗ 43.95 40.13 1,072
09 Oct 2026 43.53 42.44 -2.50% ↘ 45.99 42.31 6,091
08 Oct 2026 43.87 43.47 -0.91% ↘ 46.20 42.50 13,548
07 Oct 2026 43.12 42.37 -1.74% ↘ 43.88 40.05 4,819
06 Oct 2026 39.60 41.86 +5.71% ↗ 42.38 39.60 5,526
05 Oct 2026 40.27 39.50 -1.91% ↘ 42.74 39.50 2,720
01 Oct 2026 41.44 40.27 -2.82% ↘ 41.44 39.01 1,350
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 65.32 64.43 -1.36% ↘ 65.91 62.56 45,972
14 Oct 2026 58.26 59.92 +2.85% ↗ 59.92 58.26 20,996
13 Oct 2026 44.44 49.94 +12.38% ↗ 49.94 44.44 18,011
12 Oct 2026 43.50 41.62 -4.32% ↘ 43.50 41.05 787
09 Oct 2026 45.34 43.50 -4.06% ↘ 45.45 43.50 1,738
08 Oct 2026 44.40 43.22 -2.66% ↘ 45.45 43.15 2,721
07 Oct 2026 42.45 42.16 -0.68% ↘ 43.45 42.11 1,306
06 Oct 2026 41.45 41.95 +1.21% ↗ 41.95 39.90 2,009
05 Oct 2026 39.69 39.69 +0.00% ↗ 39.70 39.69 638
30 Sep 2026 41.29 39.69 -3.88% ↘ 41.30 39.60 704

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X