Havells India Ltd.

BSE: 517354 · NSE: HAVELLS
₹1,133.70 LIVE
▲ 17.60 (1.55%)
As of Oct 16, 14:29 · Volume 5,31,350
₹1,132.65 LIVE
▲ 15.15 (1.34%)
As of Oct 16, 14:43 · Volume 56,785

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,133.70
Low1,112.50
High1,138.70

52-Week Range · NSE

1,133.70
Low1,015.10
High1,516.60

Today's Range · BSE

1,132.65
Low1,114.50
High1,138.50

52-Week Range · BSE

1,132.65
Low1,015.20
High1,516.60
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,116.10
Open Price1,116.10
Bid Price (Qty)1,133.60 (112)
Offer Price (Qty)1,133.90 (50)
Today's Low/High1,112.50 / 1,138.70
52 Wk Low/High1,015.10 / 1,516.60
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 70,939.57 Cr
Prev. Close1,117.50
Open Price1,115.40
Bid Price (Qty)1,132.65 (96)
Offer Price (Qty)1,133.35 (21)
Today's Low/High1,114.50 / 1,138.50
52 Wk Low/High1,015.20 / 1,516.60
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
70,939.57 Cr
P/E
41.44
EPS
27.19
Book Value
151.08
P/BV
7.19
Dividend Yield
0.89
Dividend
600%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,082.30 +4.75% Bullish
10-SMA 1,063.94 +6.56% Bullish
20-SMA 1,074.16 +5.54% Bullish
50-SMA 1,165.18 -2.70% Bearish
100-SMA 1,178.44 -3.80% Bearish
200-SMA 1,250.60 -9.35% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,081.09 +4.77% Bullish
10-SMA 1,065.36 +6.32% Bullish
20-SMA 1,073.04 +5.56% Bullish
50-SMA 1,164.11 -2.70% Bearish
100-SMA 1,177.56 -3.81% Bearish
200-SMA 1,250.34 -9.41% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,119 1,116.10 -0.26% ↘ 1,124.80 1,106.60 4,53,991
14 Oct 2026 1,082 1,119.90 +3.50% ↗ 1,128.60 1,071.10 18,22,026
13 Oct 2026 1,052 1,082 +2.85% ↗ 1,082 1,047 6,11,799
12 Oct 2026 1,042.60 1,052 +0.90% ↗ 1,060 1,042 3,97,891
09 Oct 2026 1,019 1,041.50 +2.21% ↗ 1,044 1,017.90 6,12,108
08 Oct 2026 1,060.50 1,023.70 -3.47% ↘ 1,061.70 1,023.20 6,37,800
07 Oct 2026 1,057 1,060.50 +0.33% ↗ 1,072.40 1,044.60 4,86,342
06 Oct 2026 1,050 1,057 +0.67% ↗ 1,057 1,039.60 9,46,495
05 Oct 2026 1,050 1,046.70 -0.31% ↘ 1,060.50 1,041.60 8,45,006
01 Oct 2026 1,020 1,040 +1.96% ↗ 1,041.80 1,019.70 20,30,089
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,117 1,117.50 +0.04% ↗ 1,124.85 1,106.55 19,644
14 Oct 2026 1,082 1,117 +3.23% ↗ 1,128.20 1,072.20 2,67,121
13 Oct 2026 1,051 1,080.25 +2.78% ↗ 1,080.25 1,046.55 41,535
12 Oct 2026 1,047.35 1,052.10 +0.45% ↗ 1,059.40 1,042.65 10,354
09 Oct 2026 1,022 1,038.60 +1.62% ↗ 1,043.80 1,018 36,298
08 Oct 2026 1,069 1,040 -2.71% ↘ 1,069 1,023.05 24,314
07 Oct 2026 1,065.95 1,059.50 -0.61% ↘ 1,071.90 1,044.55 43,750
06 Oct 2026 1,051.15 1,056 +0.46% ↗ 1,057 1,040 1,37,962
05 Oct 2026 1,051.20 1,052 +0.08% ↗ 1,060.45 1,042 31,736
01 Oct 2026 1,019 1,040.60 +2.12% ↗ 1,041.30 1,018.95 1,60,983

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X