HB Stockholdings Ltd.

BSE: 532216 · NSE: HBSL
₹58.68
▲ 0.76 (1.30%)
As of Oct 16, 15:21 · Volume 965
₹59
▼ -0.33 (-0.56%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 276

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

58.68
Low56.21
High60.21

52-Week Range · NSE

58.68
Low42.63
High108.80

Today's Range · BSE

59
Low55
High59

52-Week Range · BSE

59
Low41.51
High109.39
Quote Details
Prev. Close57.92
Open Price60.21
Bid Price (Qty)56.65 (5)
Offer Price (Qty)58.68 (723)
Today's Low/High56.21 / 60.21
52 Wk Low/High42.63 / 108.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 29
Prev. Close59.33
Open Price57.84
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High55 / 59
52 Wk Low/High41.51 / 109.39
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
29
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
111.72
P/BV
0.49
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 57.05 +2.86% Bullish
10-SMA 56.91 +3.11% Bullish
20-SMA 55.83 +5.10% Bullish
50-SMA 55.24 +6.23% Bullish
100-SMA 53.53 +9.62% Bullish
200-SMA 56.87 +3.18% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 58.27 +1.25% Bullish
10-SMA 58.10 +1.55% Bullish
20-SMA 56.24 +4.91% Bullish
50-SMA 55.64 +6.04% Bullish
100-SMA 54.20 +8.86% Bullish
200-SMA 58.07 +1.60% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 58.27 57.92 -0.60% ↘ 60 55.70 3,568
14 Oct 2026 56.28 57.70 +2.52% ↗ 58 55.11 2,125
13 Oct 2026 55.50 56 +0.90% ↗ 56 54.50 646
12 Oct 2026 57.40 56.22 -2.06% ↘ 58 55.76 1,965
09 Oct 2026 54.44 57.40 +5.44% ↗ 57.55 53.10 136
08 Oct 2026 59.60 54.44 -8.66% ↘ 59.85 53.20 1,073
07 Oct 2026 58 58.61 +1.05% ↗ 59 57 2,210
06 Oct 2026 56 57.91 +3.41% ↗ 58.40 55.82 4,061
05 Oct 2026 53.20 55.82 +4.92% ↗ 57.03 53.20 2,224
01 Oct 2026 57.60 57.03 -0.99% ↘ 58.50 55.50 4,313
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 57.69 59.33 +2.84% ↗ 60.29 56 2,448
14 Oct 2026 54.90 57.86 +5.39% ↗ 59.89 54.64 1,212
13 Oct 2026 57.39 57.79 +0.70% ↗ 57.79 57.11 58
12 Oct 2026 57.81 57.39 -0.73% ↘ 57.81 57.39 962
08 Oct 2026 58.99 58.99 +0.00% ↗ 58.99 58.99 500
07 Oct 2026 56.40 58.69 +4.06% ↗ 59 56.40 302
06 Oct 2026 58.42 58 -0.72% ↘ 58.42 57.90 825
05 Oct 2026 57.57 58 +0.75% ↗ 58.42 55.28 108
01 Oct 2026 57 57 +0.00% ↗ 57.55 57 28
30 Sep 2026 54.17 57.96 +7.00% ↗ 57.96 54.17 52

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X