HCL Technologies Ltd.

BSE: 532281 · NSE: HCLTECH
₹1,374 LIVE
▲ 14 (1.02%)
As of Oct 16, 12:17 · Volume 39,15,542
₹1,375.20 LIVE
▲ 11.90 (0.87%)
As of Oct 16, 12:18 · Volume 2,12,217

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,374
Low1,348.60
High1,384.80

52-Week Range · NSE

1,374
Low1,030
High1,780.10

Today's Range · BSE

1,375.20
Low1,349.10
High1,385

52-Week Range · BSE

1,375.20
Low1,030
High1,770
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,360
Open Price1,360
Bid Price (Qty)1,369 (6)
Offer Price (Qty)1,369.20 (343)
Today's Low/High1,348.60 / 1,384.80
52 Wk Low/High1,030 / 1,780.10
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,42,897.22 Cr
Prev. Close1,363.30
Open Price1,361.80
Bid Price (Qty)1,372.60 (27)
Offer Price (Qty)1,373.20 (14)
Today's Low/High1,349.10 / 1,385
52 Wk Low/High1,030 / 1,770
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,42,897.22 Cr
P/E
22.23
EPS
28.09
Book Value
95.44
P/BV
4.64
Dividend Yield
5.72
Dividend
600%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,290.54 +6.47% Bullish
10-SMA 1,246.40 +10.24% Bullish
20-SMA 1,249.30 +9.98% Bullish
50-SMA 1,285.31 +6.90% Bullish
100-SMA 1,234.80 +11.27% Bullish
200-SMA 1,336.39 +2.81% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,289.52 +6.64% Bullish
10-SMA 1,246.03 +10.37% Bullish
20-SMA 1,248.63 +10.14% Bullish
50-SMA 1,284.35 +7.07% Bullish
100-SMA 1,234 +11.44% Bullish
200-SMA 1,336.37 +2.91% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,345 1,360 +1.12% ↗ 1,375.90 1,328.30 80,01,609
14 Oct 2026 1,320 1,327 +0.53% ↗ 1,353.70 1,319 92,40,685
13 Oct 2026 1,245.40 1,326 +6.47% ↗ 1,326 1,238.20 2,17,44,525
12 Oct 2026 1,223.10 1,223 -0.01% ↘ 1,236.80 1,206 25,11,247
09 Oct 2026 1,176.90 1,216.70 +3.38% ↗ 1,221 1,175 29,34,650
08 Oct 2026 1,185 1,176.90 -0.68% ↘ 1,211.80 1,176.90 25,00,607
07 Oct 2026 1,196.10 1,185 -0.93% ↘ 1,202.60 1,172.80 18,10,295
06 Oct 2026 1,202 1,204.40 +0.20% ↗ 1,208.90 1,188.20 20,02,132
05 Oct 2026 1,243.70 1,201.90 -3.36% ↘ 1,247.20 1,196.50 38,43,425
01 Oct 2026 1,230 1,243.10 +1.07% ↗ 1,256 1,228.90 34,30,282
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,340.05 1,363.30 +1.74% ↗ 1,376 1,328.60 14,61,383
14 Oct 2026 1,323 1,329 +0.45% ↗ 1,353.80 1,320 3,47,657
13 Oct 2026 1,248 1,321 +5.85% ↗ 1,323.95 1,240 19,94,014
12 Oct 2026 1,222.80 1,220 -0.23% ↘ 1,237.75 1,206.50 1,38,319
09 Oct 2026 1,170 1,214.30 +3.79% ↗ 1,219.95 1,170 2,42,198
08 Oct 2026 1,188 1,180.75 -0.61% ↘ 1,211.60 1,177.20 2,18,503
07 Oct 2026 1,197.90 1,183.80 -1.18% ↘ 1,202.45 1,173.20 45,775
06 Oct 2026 1,203.25 1,202.10 -0.10% ↘ 1,208.30 1,188.65 64,503
05 Oct 2026 1,254.85 1,200 -4.37% ↘ 1,254.85 1,196.80 1,57,429
01 Oct 2026 1,229 1,246 +1.38% ↗ 1,255.60 1,228.45 2,33,781

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X