HDB Financial Services Ltd.

BSE: 544429 · NSE: HDBFS
₹509.20 LIVE
▼ -29.90 (-5.87%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 35,37,908
₹514.80 LIVE
▼ -23.80 (-4.62%)
As of Oct 16, 14:42 · Volume 7,13,791

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

509.20
Low509.05
High540.95

52-Week Range · NSE

509.20
Low536.70
High796.70

Today's Range · BSE

514.80
Low507
High540

52-Week Range · BSE

514.80
Low536.65
High797
Quote Details
Prev. Close539.10
Open Price539.10
Bid Price (Qty)509.20 (149)
Offer Price (Qty)509.35 (27)
Today's Low/High509.05 / 540.95
52 Wk Low/High536.70 / 796.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 42,536.67 Cr
Prev. Close538.60
Open Price538.60
Bid Price (Qty)514.40 (44)
Offer Price (Qty)514.80 (1)
Today's Low/High507 / 540
52 Wk Low/High536.65 / 797
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
42,536.67 Cr
P/E
0
EPS
30.65
Book Value
248.87
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0.74
Dividend
20%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 580.46 -12.28% Bearish
10-SMA 594.63 -14.37% Bearish
20-SMA 627.56 -18.86% Bearish
50-SMA 660.38 -22.89% Bearish
100-SMA 680.37 -25.16% Bearish
200-SMA 684.13 -25.57% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 580.11 -11.26% Bearish
10-SMA 594.40 -13.39% Bearish
20-SMA 627.40 -17.95% Bearish
50-SMA 660.25 -22.03% Bearish
100-SMA 680.29 -24.33% Bearish
200-SMA 684.36 -24.78% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 572 539.10 -5.75% ↘ 573.65 536.70 65,73,951
14 Oct 2026 610 583.75 -4.30% ↘ 611 581.50 10,95,073
13 Oct 2026 583 609.05 +4.47% ↗ 611.45 580.55 15,04,890
12 Oct 2026 593.20 581.75 -1.93% ↘ 599.65 579.20 4,36,919
09 Oct 2026 588.95 588.65 -0.05% ↘ 592 585 4,84,652
08 Oct 2026 602.35 586.40 -2.65% ↘ 604 585.25 2,48,709
07 Oct 2026 617.10 600.10 -2.75% ↘ 618.70 597 9,05,333
06 Oct 2026 626 616.75 -1.48% ↘ 629 613.05 9,43,452
05 Oct 2026 622.10 622.55 +0.07% ↗ 625.60 615.15 3,08,905
01 Oct 2026 620.05 618.20 -0.30% ↘ 622.25 602.60 4,40,447
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 579.85 538.60 -7.11% ↘ 580 536.65 18,08,299
14 Oct 2026 611.05 583.55 -4.50% ↘ 611.05 581.15 45,074
13 Oct 2026 582.40 608.30 +4.45% ↗ 611 581 2,70,595
12 Oct 2026 593.50 581.90 -1.95% ↘ 599.50 580 21,185
09 Oct 2026 588.30 588.20 -0.02% ↘ 591.80 585.05 29,170
08 Oct 2026 601.25 586.55 -2.44% ↘ 602.55 585.10 28,618
07 Oct 2026 622.95 601.20 -3.49% ↘ 622.95 597.40 16,508
06 Oct 2026 622.70 615 -1.24% ↘ 629 613.80 20,930
05 Oct 2026 621.45 622.70 +0.20% ↗ 625.20 615 9,971
01 Oct 2026 623.55 618 -0.89% ↘ 623.55 602.75 19,495

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X