Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE: 500696 · NSE: HINDUNILVR
₹1,881.10 LIVE
▼ -16 (-0.85%)
As of Oct 16, 13:09 · Volume 5,71,017
₹1,880 LIVE
▼ -14.20 (-0.76%)
As of Oct 16, 13:09 · Volume 28,859

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,881.10
Low1,868.60
High1,897.50

52-Week Range · NSE

1,881.10
Low1,814.40
High2,667.20

Today's Range · BSE

1,880
Low1,869.35
High1,901.55

52-Week Range · BSE

1,880
Low1,815
High2,667.55
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,897.10
Open Price1,897.10
Bid Price (Qty)1,881.20 (153)
Offer Price (Qty)1,881.90 (1)
Today's Low/High1,868.60 / 1,897.50
52 Wk Low/High1,814.40 / 2,667.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,67,864.26 Cr
Prev. Close1,894.20
Open Price1,901.55
Bid Price (Qty)1,881.15 (12)
Offer Price (Qty)1,882 (1)
Today's Low/High1,869.35 / 1,901.55
52 Wk Low/High1,815 / 2,667.55
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,67,864.26 Cr
P/E
29.59
EPS
65.65
Book Value
209.50
P/BV
8.66
Dividend Yield
2.16
Dividend
2200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,869.10 +0.64% Bullish
10-SMA 1,862.50 +1.00% Bullish
20-SMA 1,892.27 -0.59% Bearish
50-SMA 1,965.31 -4.28% Bearish
100-SMA 2,056.61 -8.53% Bearish
200-SMA 2,168.17 -13.24% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,869.94 +0.54% Bullish
10-SMA 1,863.30 +0.90% Bullish
20-SMA 1,893.88 -0.73% Bearish
50-SMA 1,967.08 -4.43% Bearish
100-SMA 2,057.10 -8.61% Bearish
200-SMA 2,168.40 -13.30% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,893.50 1,897.10 +0.19% ↗ 1,926.80 1,886.50 13,08,283
14 Oct 2026 1,876 1,895.50 +1.04% ↗ 1,908.30 1,871.50 36,47,300
13 Oct 2026 1,827.80 1,875.50 +2.61% ↗ 1,882.90 1,814.40 21,55,611
12 Oct 2026 1,865 1,820.70 -2.38% ↘ 1,865.70 1,818.10 14,79,326
09 Oct 2026 1,843.50 1,856.70 +0.72% ↗ 1,868.90 1,839.10 13,00,930
08 Oct 2026 1,860 1,844.50 -0.83% ↘ 1,872 1,837.20 20,27,849
07 Oct 2026 1,888 1,865.40 -1.20% ↘ 1,888 1,864.30 6,20,459
06 Oct 2026 1,847.90 1,895.20 +2.56% ↗ 1,895.20 1,834.20 15,76,062
05 Oct 2026 1,845.10 1,838.40 -0.36% ↘ 1,848.40 1,828 9,75,071
01 Oct 2026 1,870.10 1,836 -1.82% ↘ 1,873.60 1,826.90 13,31,680
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,894.95 1,894.20 -0.04% ↘ 1,926.50 1,887 90,766
14 Oct 2026 1,881.95 1,897 +0.80% ↗ 1,908.70 1,872 43,646
13 Oct 2026 1,825.25 1,875.50 +2.75% ↗ 1,882 1,815 69,349
12 Oct 2026 1,863.90 1,822 -2.25% ↘ 1,864 1,818.05 81,234
09 Oct 2026 1,850 1,861 +0.59% ↗ 1,868.65 1,840 21,303
08 Oct 2026 1,860 1,842.20 -0.96% ↘ 1,872.30 1,836.30 4,65,640
07 Oct 2026 1,890 1,868 -1.16% ↘ 1,890 1,864.85 20,359
06 Oct 2026 1,849 1,892.10 +2.33% ↗ 1,893.65 1,833.65 48,295
05 Oct 2026 1,842.10 1,840 -0.11% ↘ 1,849 1,827.10 1,87,717
01 Oct 2026 1,874.95 1,841 -1.81% ↘ 1,874.95 1,828.35 1,14,523

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X