ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE: 532174 · NSE: ICICIBANK
₹1,395.10 LIVE
▲ 5.70 (0.41%)
As of Oct 16, 12:18 · Volume 82,24,381
₹1,395 LIVE
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Oct 16, 12:18 · Volume 3,96,798

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,395.10
Low1,380
High1,398.50

52-Week Range · NSE

1,395.10
Low1,187.60
High1,480

Today's Range · BSE

1,395
Low1,380.50
High1,398.30

52-Week Range · BSE

1,395
Low1,187.55
High1,479.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,389.40
Open Price1,395
Bid Price (Qty)1,392.40 (469)
Offer Price (Qty)1,392.80 (2,832)
Today's Low/High1,380 / 1,398.50
52 Wk Low/High1,187.60 / 1,480
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 9,97,341.40 Cr
Prev. Close1,395
Open Price1,393.40
Bid Price (Qty)1,394.60 (146)
Offer Price (Qty)1,395.30 (22)
Today's Low/High1,380.50 / 1,398.30
52 Wk Low/High1,187.55 / 1,479.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
9,97,341.40 Cr
P/E
18.48
EPS
70.03
Book Value
462.01
P/BV
2.66
Dividend Yield
0.78
Dividend
600%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,356.64 +2.83% Bullish
10-SMA 1,347.51 +3.53% Bullish
20-SMA 1,338.17 +4.25% Bullish
50-SMA 1,385.29 +0.71% Bullish
100-SMA 1,375.86 +1.40% Bullish
200-SMA 1,353.60 +3.07% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,358.70 +2.67% Bullish
10-SMA 1,348.46 +3.45% Bullish
20-SMA 1,338.10 +4.25% Bullish
50-SMA 1,385.39 +0.69% Bullish
100-SMA 1,375.63 +1.41% Bullish
200-SMA 1,353 +3.10% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,342.10 1,389.40 +3.52% ↗ 1,389.40 1,342.10 1,75,51,899
14 Oct 2026 1,356.20 1,338.60 -1.30% ↘ 1,361.20 1,338.60 82,53,235
13 Oct 2026 1,339 1,360.20 +1.58% ↗ 1,364.60 1,329.40 57,65,182
12 Oct 2026 1,352.80 1,340 -0.95% ↘ 1,357.90 1,334.50 86,05,258
09 Oct 2026 1,355.40 1,355 -0.03% ↘ 1,359.40 1,342.30 55,07,667
08 Oct 2026 1,350 1,349 -0.07% ↘ 1,360.80 1,340 1,12,77,755
07 Oct 2026 1,343 1,357.50 +1.08% ↗ 1,360 1,329.90 1,47,74,121
06 Oct 2026 1,330.10 1,342.80 +0.95% ↗ 1,343.50 1,327.90 1,22,01,451
05 Oct 2026 1,311 1,332 +1.60% ↗ 1,334.70 1,303.70 1,32,23,493
01 Oct 2026 1,316 1,310.60 -0.41% ↘ 1,329.90 1,308.40 1,31,63,495
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,343.10 1,395 +3.86% ↗ 1,395 1,343.05 10,44,031
14 Oct 2026 1,354.35 1,339.20 -1.12% ↘ 1,360.80 1,339.05 5,34,692
13 Oct 2026 1,340 1,360.20 +1.51% ↗ 1,364 1,329.10 1,16,367
12 Oct 2026 1,354 1,345 -0.66% ↘ 1,357 1,334.40 2,20,256
09 Oct 2026 1,355.55 1,354.10 -0.11% ↘ 1,359.10 1,342.15 1,51,402
08 Oct 2026 1,353.45 1,354 +0.04% ↗ 1,361 1,340 15,85,202
07 Oct 2026 1,341.65 1,357 +1.14% ↗ 1,359.80 1,329.65 2,77,325
06 Oct 2026 1,330.05 1,341.60 +0.87% ↗ 1,343.40 1,328 6,41,501
05 Oct 2026 1,314.45 1,333 +1.41% ↗ 1,334 1,304 3,22,585
01 Oct 2026 1,313.55 1,305.50 -0.61% ↘ 1,329.60 1,305.50 59,60,670

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X