Infomedia Press Ltd.

BSE: 509069 · NSE: INFOMEDIA
₹5.36 LIVE
▲ 0.02 (0.37%)
As of Oct 16, 14:23 · Volume 27,859
₹5.17 LIVE
▼ -0.52 (-10.06%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 6,861

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

5.36
Low5.23
High5.64

52-Week Range · NSE

5.36
Low4.50
High8.05

Today's Range · BSE

5.17
Low5
High5.71

52-Week Range · BSE

5.17
Low4.50
High8.05
Quote Details
Prev. Close5.34
Open Price5.39
Bid Price (Qty)5.35 (15,001)
Offer Price (Qty)5.41 (1,974)
Today's Low/High5.23 / 5.64
52 Wk Low/High4.50 / 8.05
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 11
Prev. Close5.69
Open Price5
Bid Price (Qty)5.28 (1,701)
Offer Price (Qty)5.45 (1,218)
Today's Low/High5 / 5.71
52 Wk Low/High4.50 / 8.05
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
11
P/E
0
EPS
-
Book Value
-
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 5.37 -0.19% Bearish
10-SMA 5.35 +0.19% Bullish
20-SMA 5.34 +0.37% Bullish
50-SMA 5.30 +1.13% Bullish
100-SMA 5.49 -2.37% Bearish
200-SMA 5.55 -3.42% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 5.55 -6.85% Bearish
10-SMA 5.45 -5.14% Bearish
20-SMA 5.39 -4.08% Bearish
50-SMA 5.31 -2.64% Bearish
100-SMA 5.51 -6.17% Bearish
200-SMA 5.66 -8.66% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 5.60 5.34 -4.64% ↘ 5.74 5.27 27,332
14 Oct 2026 5.85 5.43 -7.18% ↘ 5.85 5.32 52,730
13 Oct 2026 5.27 5.35 +1.52% ↗ 5.85 5.18 21,123
12 Oct 2026 5.85 5.27 -9.91% ↘ 5.85 5.23 13,854
09 Oct 2026 5.45 5.46 +0.18% ↗ 5.58 5.22 15,430
08 Oct 2026 5.43 5.45 +0.37% ↗ 5.49 5.18 11,598
07 Oct 2026 5.53 5.41 -2.17% ↘ 5.55 5.16 15,879
06 Oct 2026 5.47 5.21 -4.75% ↘ 5.47 5.15 10,232
05 Oct 2026 5.54 5.21 -5.96% ↘ 5.54 5.16 9,684
01 Oct 2026 5.55 5.32 -4.14% ↘ 5.55 5.05 17,374
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 5.56 5.69 +2.34% ↗ 5.75 5.30 8,332
14 Oct 2026 5.75 5.70 -0.87% ↘ 5.90 5.24 754
13 Oct 2026 5.74 5.70 -0.70% ↘ 5.75 5.31 3,022
12 Oct 2026 5.50 5.12 -6.91% ↘ 5.50 5.12 37
09 Oct 2026 5.29 5.54 +4.73% ↗ 5.54 5.29 111
08 Oct 2026 5.01 5.45 +8.78% ↗ 5.49 5.01 356
07 Oct 2026 5.53 5.50 -0.54% ↘ 5.80 5.45 1,064
06 Oct 2026 5.98 5.35 -10.54% ↘ 5.98 5.09 79
05 Oct 2026 5.42 5.06 -6.64% ↘ 5.55 5.06 951
01 Oct 2026 5.20 5.40 +3.85% ↗ 5.40 5.20 39

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X