Ipca Laboratories Ltd.

BSE: 524494 · NSE: IPCALAB
₹1,839.90
▼ -73.20 (-3.98%)
As of Oct 16, 15:19 · Volume 1,94,576
₹1,845
▼ -67.20 (-3.64%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 11,996

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,839.90
Low1,813.20
High1,907.10

52-Week Range · NSE

1,839.90
Low1,251.60
High2,038

Today's Range · BSE

1,845
Low1,812.60
High1,913.95

52-Week Range · BSE

1,845
Low1,252.95
High2,039.30
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,913.10
Open Price1,907.10
Bid Price (Qty)1,839.90 (120)
Offer Price (Qty)1,840 (578)
Today's Low/High1,813.20 / 1,907.10
52 Wk Low/High1,251.60 / 2,038
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 46,516.67 Cr
Prev. Close1,912.20
Open Price1,913.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,812.60 / 1,913.95
52 Wk Low/High1,252.95 / 2,039.30
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
46,516.67 Cr
P/E
42.51
EPS
44.64
Book Value
314.51
P/BV
5.72
Dividend Yield
0.31
Dividend
600%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,911.84 -3.76% Bearish
10-SMA 1,927.61 -4.55% Bearish
20-SMA 1,948.58 -5.58% Bearish
50-SMA 1,913.67 -3.85% Bearish
100-SMA 1,801.04 +2.16% Bullish
200-SMA 1,651.37 +11.42% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,911.98 -3.50% Bearish
10-SMA 1,926.60 -4.24% Bearish
20-SMA 1,948.31 -5.30% Bearish
50-SMA 1,913.78 -3.59% Bearish
100-SMA 1,800.84 +2.45% Bullish
200-SMA 1,651.43 +11.72% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,888 1,913.10 +1.33% ↗ 1,930 1,888 1,66,493
14 Oct 2026 1,889.90 1,911.60 +1.15% ↗ 1,929 1,863.20 2,05,496
13 Oct 2026 1,908.90 1,919.20 +0.54% ↗ 1,940 1,861.40 3,41,431
12 Oct 2026 1,921.80 1,899.90 -1.14% ↘ 1,940 1,892 1,75,831
09 Oct 2026 1,942.90 1,915.40 -1.42% ↘ 1,952.50 1,905 94,285
08 Oct 2026 1,940.90 1,938.40 -0.13% ↘ 1,965.40 1,923 3,20,842
07 Oct 2026 1,940 1,938.50 -0.08% ↘ 1,963.70 1,928 1,35,675
06 Oct 2026 1,951.20 1,945.50 -0.29% ↘ 1,965 1,932 2,71,603
05 Oct 2026 1,973.70 1,951.30 -1.13% ↘ 1,984.90 1,930.30 2,10,605
01 Oct 2026 1,929.90 1,943.20 +0.69% ↗ 1,966.80 1,880.80 3,23,967
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,871.50 1,912.20 +2.17% ↗ 1,929.50 1,871.50 8,358
14 Oct 2026 1,892.95 1,913.65 +1.09% ↗ 1,927.55 1,864.10 8,519
13 Oct 2026 1,915.95 1,920.40 +0.23% ↗ 1,937.90 1,863.10 8,228
12 Oct 2026 1,919.65 1,897.85 -1.14% ↘ 1,939 1,890.25 8,472
09 Oct 2026 1,936.15 1,915.80 -1.05% ↘ 1,947.15 1,908 2,782
08 Oct 2026 1,931.65 1,929.05 -0.13% ↘ 1,965.20 1,924.75 8,917
07 Oct 2026 1,932.25 1,939.15 +0.36% ↗ 1,960.25 1,932.25 53,126
06 Oct 2026 1,952 1,946.15 -0.30% ↘ 1,963.95 1,931.10 6,124
05 Oct 2026 1,999.90 1,951.35 -2.43% ↘ 1,999.90 1,929.35 4,430
01 Oct 2026 1,931.90 1,940.35 +0.44% ↗ 1,966 1,882.10 1,51,256

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X