Kanani Industries Ltd.

BSE: 506184 · NSE: KANANIIND
₹1.50
▲ 0.18 (12%)
As of Oct 16, 15:24 · Volume 5,84,748
₹1.46
▲ 0.12 (8.22%)
As of Oct 16, 15:37 · Volume 57,514

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1.50
Low1.33
High1.55

52-Week Range · NSE

1.50
Low1.02
High1.99

Today's Range · BSE

1.46
Low1.31
High1.59

52-Week Range · BSE

1.46
Low1.05
High2.14
Quote Details
Prev. Close1.32
Open Price1.33
Bid Price (Qty)1.48 (195)
Offer Price (Qty)1.50 (4,064)
Today's Low/High1.33 / 1.55
52 Wk Low/High1.02 / 1.99
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 34
Prev. Close1.34
Open Price1.48
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1.31 / 1.59
52 Wk Low/High1.05 / 2.14
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
34
P/E
10.29
EPS
0.01
Book Value
2.28
P/BV
0.38
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1.32 +13.64% Bullish
10-SMA 1.32 +13.64% Bullish
20-SMA 1.36 +10.29% Bullish
50-SMA 1.44 +4.17% Bullish
100-SMA 1.49 +0.67% Bullish
200-SMA 1.52 -1.32% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1.32 +10.61% Bullish
10-SMA 1.32 +10.61% Bullish
20-SMA 1.36 +7.35% Bullish
50-SMA 1.45 +0.69% Bullish
100-SMA 1.49 -2.01% Bearish
200-SMA 1.53 -4.58% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1.33 1.32 -0.75% ↘ 1.35 1.31 1,24,818
14 Oct 2026 1.32 1.34 +1.52% ↗ 1.34 1.31 1,11,825
13 Oct 2026 1.32 1.31 -0.76% ↘ 1.34 1.27 1,71,662
12 Oct 2026 1.29 1.32 +2.33% ↗ 1.35 1.26 1,06,094
09 Oct 2026 1.30 1.30 +0.00% ↗ 1.31 1.29 97,242
08 Oct 2026 1.35 1.30 -3.70% ↘ 1.35 1.30 89,261
07 Oct 2026 1.35 1.33 -1.48% ↘ 1.36 1.32 74,612
06 Oct 2026 1.31 1.35 +3.05% ↗ 1.37 1.26 1,00,373
05 Oct 2026 1.36 1.30 -4.41% ↘ 1.36 1.26 1,67,592
01 Oct 2026 1.37 1.34 -2.19% ↘ 1.37 1.33 83,111
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1.30 1.34 +3.08% ↗ 1.35 1.30 16,958
14 Oct 2026 1.29 1.34 +3.88% ↗ 1.36 1.29 25,627
13 Oct 2026 1.31 1.32 +0.76% ↗ 1.34 1.28 49,087
12 Oct 2026 1.22 1.28 +4.92% ↗ 1.31 1.22 12,993
09 Oct 2026 1.30 1.31 +0.77% ↗ 1.31 1.26 25,719
08 Oct 2026 1.32 1.30 -1.52% ↘ 1.32 1.30 8,266
07 Oct 2026 1.37 1.33 -2.92% ↘ 1.37 1.32 15,827
06 Oct 2026 1.35 1.34 -0.74% ↘ 1.37 1.27 33,302
05 Oct 2026 1.31 1.32 +0.76% ↗ 1.36 1.29 51,481
01 Oct 2026 1.34 1.35 +0.75% ↗ 1.36 1.31 15,797

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X