Kesoram Industries Ltd.

BSE: 502937 · NSE: KESORAMIND
₹12.48
▲ 1.13 (9.05%)
As of Oct 16, 15:29 · Volume 49,18,504
₹12.48
▲ 1.13 (9.05%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 4,83,582

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

12.48
Low11.20
High12.48

52-Week Range · NSE

12.48
Low4.55
High14.26

Today's Range · BSE

12.48
Low11.57
High12.48

52-Week Range · BSE

12.48
Low4.58
High14.31
Quote Details
Prev. Close11.35
Open Price11.35
Bid Price (Qty)12.48 (24,994)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High11.20 / 12.48
52 Wk Low/High4.55 / 14.26
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 466
Prev. Close11.35
Open Price11.75
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High11.57 / 12.48
52 Wk Low/High4.58 / 14.31
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
466
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
11.11
P/BV
1.01
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 11.27 +10.74% Bullish
10-SMA 10.95 +13.97% Bullish
20-SMA 11.20 +11.43% Bullish
50-SMA 11.53 +8.24% Bullish
100-SMA 11.56 +7.96% Bullish
200-SMA 10.81 +15.45% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 11.29 +10.54% Bullish
10-SMA 10.94 +14.08% Bullish
20-SMA 11.21 +11.33% Bullish
50-SMA 11.53 +8.24% Bullish
100-SMA 11.58 +7.77% Bullish
200-SMA 10.85 +15.02% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 11.61 11.35 -2.24% ↘ 11.89 11.34 3,71,331
14 Oct 2026 11.69 11.61 -0.68% ↘ 11.90 11.12 5,10,554
13 Oct 2026 10.88 11.44 +5.15% ↗ 11.96 10.88 9,48,065
12 Oct 2026 11.10 10.88 -1.98% ↘ 11.39 10.62 7,05,469
09 Oct 2026 10.50 11.06 +5.33% ↗ 11.61 10.50 12,88,988
08 Oct 2026 10.99 10.56 -3.91% ↘ 11.23 10.41 3,70,397
07 Oct 2026 11.10 10.81 -2.61% ↘ 11.15 10.75 4,45,320
06 Oct 2026 10.27 10.76 +4.77% ↗ 10.76 10.27 5,95,493
05 Oct 2026 10.69 10.25 -4.12% ↘ 10.99 10.20 10,53,058
01 Oct 2026 10.70 10.73 +0.28% ↗ 10.92 10.42 6,01,028
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 12 11.35 -5.42% ↘ 12 11.30 24,052
14 Oct 2026 11.32 11.67 +3.09% ↗ 11.80 11.09 1,88,864
13 Oct 2026 10.83 11.47 +5.91% ↗ 11.84 10.83 2,02,975
12 Oct 2026 11.25 10.89 -3.20% ↘ 11.41 10.80 89,252
09 Oct 2026 10.50 11.06 +5.33% ↗ 11.63 10.50 1,55,121
08 Oct 2026 10.71 10.58 -1.21% ↘ 11.10 10.45 89,264
07 Oct 2026 11.10 10.84 -2.34% ↘ 11.24 10.76 21,071
06 Oct 2026 10.40 10.72 +3.08% ↗ 10.72 10.34 60,350
05 Oct 2026 10.80 10.21 -5.46% ↘ 11.11 10.08 1,35,923
01 Oct 2026 10.59 10.59 +0.00% ↗ 10.91 10.41 79,839

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X