L&T Finance Ltd.

BSE: 533519 · NSE: LTF
₹252.55
▼ -9.45 (-3.74%)
As of Oct 16, 15:24 · Volume 2,33,509
₹253.50
▼ -9.35 (-3.69%)
As of Oct 16, 15:38 · Volume 9,42,969

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

252.55
Low246.50
High264

52-Week Range · NSE

252.55
Low234.90
High338.60

Today's Range · BSE

253.50
Low246.70
High264.85

52-Week Range · BSE

253.50
Low234.90
High338.50
Quote Details
Prev. Close262
Open Price264
Bid Price (Qty)261.40 (5,896)
Offer Price (Qty)246.20 (12,565)
Today's Low/High246.50 / 264
52 Wk Low/High234.90 / 338.60
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 63,562.35 Cr
Prev. Close262.85
Open Price264.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High246.70 / 264.85
52 Wk Low/High234.90 / 338.50
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
63,562.35 Cr
P/E
22.10
EPS
12.38
Book Value
111.14
P/BV
2.28
Dividend Yield
1.04
Dividend
27.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 262.46 -3.78% Bearish
10-SMA 262.25 -3.70% Bearish
20-SMA 277.16 -8.88% Bearish
50-SMA 299.04 -15.55% Bearish
100-SMA 298.49 -15.39% Bearish
200-SMA 291.33 -13.31% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 262.26 -3.34% Bearish
10-SMA 262.20 -3.32% Bearish
20-SMA 277.10 -8.52% Bearish
50-SMA 298.76 -15.15% Bearish
100-SMA 298.37 -15.04% Bearish
200-SMA 291.32 -12.98% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 261 262 +0.38% ↗ 266.50 259 95,31,610
14 Oct 2026 266.45 258.80 -2.87% ↘ 266.45 257.50 51,86,445
13 Oct 2026 263.90 267.60 +1.40% ↗ 267.60 261.70 23,27,036
12 Oct 2026 261.35 262.70 +0.52% ↗ 266.80 261 21,27,416
09 Oct 2026 257.90 261.20 +1.28% ↗ 263.10 255.50 26,00,387
08 Oct 2026 258 257.40 -0.23% ↘ 261.25 255.05 59,91,864
07 Oct 2026 264 260.25 -1.42% ↘ 266.75 258.85 70,05,951
06 Oct 2026 264 264.40 +0.15% ↗ 265.30 261.40 31,48,329
05 Oct 2026 267.55 263.75 -1.42% ↘ 267.70 263 41,00,927
01 Oct 2026 264.05 264.35 +0.11% ↗ 271.80 261.75 70,97,076
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 259.55 262.85 +1.27% ↗ 266.50 259.45 15,67,641
14 Oct 2026 266.80 258.45 -3.13% ↘ 266.85 257.80 15,11,134
13 Oct 2026 264.60 267.40 +1.06% ↗ 267.75 261.95 89,884
12 Oct 2026 261.95 262.50 +0.21% ↗ 266.75 260.80 12,07,979
09 Oct 2026 258.70 260.10 +0.54% ↗ 263 255.75 1,31,250
08 Oct 2026 258.30 257.10 -0.46% ↘ 261.25 255.10 2,14,332
07 Oct 2026 264.45 259.90 -1.72% ↘ 266.70 259 3,00,383
06 Oct 2026 263.15 264.50 +0.51% ↗ 265.30 261.50 1,81,455
05 Oct 2026 271.95 264.20 -2.85% ↘ 271.95 263.10 1,70,781
01 Oct 2026 264.40 265 +0.23% ↗ 271.70 261.75 2,90,905

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X