LIC Housing Finance Ltd.

BSE: 500253 · NSE: LICHSGFIN
₹521
▼ -12.20 (-2.34%)
As of Oct 16, 15:28 · Volume 19,68,263
₹521
▼ -12 (-2.30%)
As of Oct 16, 15:34 · Volume 1,77,062

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

521
Low520
High536

52-Week Range · NSE

521
Low458.90
High598.20

Today's Range · BSE

521
Low520.20
High542.85

52-Week Range · BSE

521
Low459.05
High598
Quote Details
Prev. Close533.20
Open Price535.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High520 / 536
52 Wk Low/High458.90 / 598.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 28,647.28 Cr
Prev. Close533
Open Price542.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High520.20 / 542.85
52 Wk Low/High459.05 / 598
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
28,647.28 Cr
P/E
5.23
EPS
101.66
Book Value
751.29
P/BV
0.68
Dividend Yield
1.87
Dividend
500%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 550.37 -5.34% Bearish
10-SMA 532.03 -2.07% Bearish
20-SMA 544.65 -4.34% Bearish
50-SMA 532.37 -2.14% Bearish
100-SMA 538.87 -3.32% Bearish
200-SMA 533.42 -2.33% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 550.51 -5.36% Bearish
10-SMA 532.29 -2.12% Bearish
20-SMA 545.19 -4.44% Bearish
50-SMA 532.15 -2.10% Bearish
100-SMA 538.73 -3.29% Bearish
200-SMA 533.32 -2.31% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 533 533.20 +0.04% ↗ 537.90 530.10 14,22,770
14 Oct 2026 562 535 -4.80% ↘ 562 533.75 60,04,605
13 Oct 2026 561 564 +0.53% ↗ 565 554.15 18,38,080
12 Oct 2026 550 568 +3.27% ↗ 568 548.20 35,53,143
09 Oct 2026 537 551.65 +2.73% ↗ 554.35 535.25 53,10,443
08 Oct 2026 519.90 537 +3.29% ↗ 547.65 519.40 1,45,55,953
07 Oct 2026 503.45 515.40 +2.37% ↗ 517.15 497.20 29,58,457
06 Oct 2026 505.30 502 -0.65% ↘ 507.55 498.85 11,98,970
05 Oct 2026 513.50 505 -1.66% ↘ 514.90 501.90 14,95,045
01 Oct 2026 530.40 509 -4.03% ↘ 531.70 499.25 59,86,497
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 533.75 533 -0.14% ↘ 537.60 530.15 1,03,444
14 Oct 2026 563.65 539 -4.37% ↘ 563.65 533.50 1,62,095
13 Oct 2026 562.30 562 -0.05% ↘ 564.70 554.05 1,85,022
12 Oct 2026 549.60 566.90 +3.15% ↗ 566.90 548.25 25,91,464
09 Oct 2026 536.90 551.65 +2.75% ↗ 554 535.95 1,40,919
08 Oct 2026 517.95 537 +3.68% ↗ 547.50 517.95 31,62,795
07 Oct 2026 504 517.90 +2.76% ↗ 517.90 497.15 50,960
06 Oct 2026 506.90 501.10 -1.14% ↘ 506.90 499 29,315
05 Oct 2026 513 503.80 -1.79% ↘ 514.75 501.75 78,290
01 Oct 2026 530.20 510.50 -3.72% ↘ 530.30 499 1,70,595

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X