Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd.

BSE: 539992 · NSE: LLOYDSENGG
₹96.42
▲ 5.03 (5.22%)
As of Oct 16, 15:19 · Volume 2,97,98,209
₹96.05
▲ 4.63 (4.82%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 17,81,769

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

96.42
Low90.50
High99.33

52-Week Range · NSE

96.42
Low37.40
High104.20

Today's Range · BSE

96.05
Low90.06
High99.33

52-Week Range · BSE

96.05
Low37.41
High104.12
Quote Details
Prev. Close91.39
Open Price91.39
Bid Price (Qty)96.43 (350)
Offer Price (Qty)96.50 (751)
Today's Low/High90.50 / 99.33
52 Wk Low/High37.40 / 104.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 28
Prev. Close91.42
Open Price91.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High90.06 / 99.33
52 Wk Low/High37.41 / 104.12
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
28
P/E
69.32
EPS
0.82
Book Value
10.78
P/BV
7.63
Dividend Yield
0.27
Dividend
25%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 93.02 +3.66% Bullish
10-SMA 96.41 +0.01% Bullish
20-SMA 93.76 +2.84% Bullish
50-SMA 90.14 +6.97% Bullish
100-SMA 86.59 +11.35% Bullish
200-SMA 69.16 +39.42% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 93.03 +3.25% Bullish
10-SMA 96.39 -0.35% Bearish
20-SMA 93.75 +2.45% Bullish
50-SMA 90.13 +6.57% Bullish
100-SMA 86.58 +10.94% Bullish
200-SMA 69.17 +38.86% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 94.30 91.39 -3.09% ↘ 94.49 90.60 63,84,927
14 Oct 2026 92.85 94.15 +1.40% ↗ 95.53 92.20 73,77,972
13 Oct 2026 92.38 92.93 +0.60% ↗ 93.99 88.63 1,18,48,685
12 Oct 2026 94.93 92.23 -2.84% ↘ 95.48 91.32 1,23,42,026
09 Oct 2026 96.67 94.42 -2.33% ↘ 98.45 93 98,66,616
08 Oct 2026 101.47 96.18 -5.21% ↘ 101.48 95.45 1,39,17,134
07 Oct 2026 101.35 101.10 -0.25% ↘ 103.40 100.05 1,05,69,722
06 Oct 2026 102.86 101.15 -1.66% ↘ 103.79 99.63 1,08,78,549
05 Oct 2026 99.35 102.20 +2.87% ↗ 103.40 98.75 2,03,93,622
01 Oct 2026 98.14 98.31 +0.17% ↗ 99.25 94.65 1,54,06,969
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 94.84 91.42 -3.61% ↘ 94.84 90.60 3,77,336
14 Oct 2026 92.85 94.11 +1.36% ↗ 95.59 92.24 7,54,963
13 Oct 2026 92.91 93.01 +0.11% ↗ 93.88 88.59 7,83,412
12 Oct 2026 94.81 92.11 -2.85% ↘ 95.40 91.36 6,50,602
09 Oct 2026 96.86 94.52 -2.42% ↘ 98.22 93.10 6,89,422
08 Oct 2026 101.59 96.11 -5.39% ↘ 101.59 95.50 7,90,371
07 Oct 2026 101.30 101.08 -0.22% ↘ 103.40 100.03 7,05,393
06 Oct 2026 102.86 101.07 -1.74% ↘ 103.78 99.68 7,63,515
05 Oct 2026 99.50 102.16 +2.67% ↗ 103.37 98.84 15,95,197
01 Oct 2026 98.20 98.35 +0.15% ↗ 99.16 94.69 10,69,171

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X