N K Industries Ltd.

BSE: 519494 · NSE: NKIND
₹60
▼ -0.44 (-0.73%)
As of Oct 16, 15:24 · Volume 969
₹59
▼ -5.11 (-8.66%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 412

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

60
Low59.01
High63.90

52-Week Range · NSE

60
Low49.66
High78.39

Today's Range · BSE

59
Low59
High75.98

52-Week Range · BSE

59
Low47.20
High83.92
Quote Details
Prev. Close60.44
Open Price63.90
Bid Price (Qty)60 (491)
Offer Price (Qty)60.49 (49)
Today's Low/High59.01 / 63.90
52 Wk Low/High49.66 / 78.39
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 11
Prev. Close64.11
Open Price75.98
Bid Price (Qty)59 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High59 / 75.98
52 Wk Low/High47.20 / 83.92
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
11
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
-
P/BV
-
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 59.49 +0.86% Bullish
10-SMA 59.36 +1.08% Bullish
20-SMA 58.60 +2.39% Bullish
50-SMA 59.36 +1.08% Bullish
100-SMA 61.52 -2.47% Bearish
200-SMA 63.24 -5.12% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 62.05 -4.92% Bearish
10-SMA 61.15 -3.52% Bearish
20-SMA 60.15 -1.91% Bearish
50-SMA 59.78 -1.30% Bearish
100-SMA 62.90 -6.20% Bearish
200-SMA 66.34 -11.06% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 63.80 60.44 -5.27% ↘ 64 60 2,322
14 Oct 2026 63 61.15 -2.94% ↘ 63 60.99 47
13 Oct 2026 59.80 60.99 +1.99% ↗ 61.01 58.10 3,565
09 Oct 2026 58.09 57.85 -0.41% ↘ 59.89 57.10 42
08 Oct 2026 60.19 57 -5.30% ↘ 60.19 57 1,609
07 Oct 2026 60 58.99 -1.68% ↘ 60 58 177
06 Oct 2026 57 57.06 +0.11% ↗ 58.90 51.30 1,666
01 Oct 2026 58.20 59.96 +3.02% ↗ 62.94 53.60 2,305
30 Sep 2026 63.70 58.20 -8.63% ↘ 63.70 56.11 317
29 Sep 2026 60.90 61.99 +1.79% ↗ 62 57 527
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 64.17 64.11 -0.09% ↘ 73 61.17 403
14 Oct 2026 63 61.17 -2.90% ↘ 64.68 61 6
13 Oct 2026 70 61.68 -11.89% ↘ 70 60 481
07 Oct 2026 57 61.50 +7.89% ↗ 61.50 57 2
06 Oct 2026 52.51 61.80 +17.69% ↗ 62 50 253
05 Oct 2026 52.51 52.51 +0.00% ↗ 52.51 52.51 13
01 Oct 2026 61.94 61.77 -0.27% ↘ 62 56.50 832
29 Sep 2026 59 61.95 +5.00% ↗ 61.95 59 110
28 Sep 2026 60 60 +0.00% ↗ 60 60 5
25 Sep 2026 65 65 +0.00% ↗ 65 65 20

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X