Nestle India Ltd.

BSE: 500790 · NSE: NESTLEIND
₹1,264 LIVE
▼ -11.80 (-0.93%)
As of Oct 16, 14:45 · Volume 19,38,705
₹1,264.65 LIVE
▼ -15.35 (-1.21%)
As of Oct 16, 14:43 · Volume 84,474

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,264
Low1,250.30
High1,289.70

52-Week Range · NSE

1,264
Low1,159.40
High1,553

Today's Range · BSE

1,264.65
Low1,250.30
High1,292.45

52-Week Range · BSE

1,264.65
Low1,160
High1,553
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,275.80
Open Price1,289.70
Bid Price (Qty)1,262.60 (60)
Offer Price (Qty)1,262.80 (19)
Today's Low/High1,250.30 / 1,289.70
52 Wk Low/High1,159.40 / 1,553
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2,44,086.03 Cr
Prev. Close1,280
Open Price1,292.45
Bid Price (Qty)1,263.60 (20)
Offer Price (Qty)1,264.50 (22)
Today's Low/High1,250.30 / 1,292.45
52 Wk Low/High1,160 / 1,553
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2,44,086.03 Cr
P/E
70.54
EPS
18.38
Book Value
27.53
P/BV
40.25
Dividend Yield
1.09
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,330.14 -4.97% Bearish
10-SMA 1,323.99 -4.53% Bearish
20-SMA 1,341.72 -5.79% Bearish
50-SMA 1,409.94 -10.35% Bearish
100-SMA 1,421.54 -11.08% Bearish
200-SMA 1,365.38 -7.43% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,329.87 -4.90% Bearish
10-SMA 1,322.79 -4.40% Bearish
20-SMA 1,340.58 -5.66% Bearish
50-SMA 1,408.55 -10.22% Bearish
100-SMA 1,420.47 -10.97% Bearish
200-SMA 1,364.73 -7.33% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,380 1,275.80 -7.55% ↘ 1,385.90 1,260.50 77,66,212
14 Oct 2026 1,336 1,383.20 +3.53% ↗ 1,383.20 1,336 42,20,710
13 Oct 2026 1,311 1,334 +1.75% ↗ 1,354.50 1,306.90 31,26,454
12 Oct 2026 1,336 1,324.70 -0.85% ↘ 1,342.80 1,316 13,51,575
09 Oct 2026 1,321.20 1,333 +0.89% ↗ 1,346.80 1,314.30 16,57,324
08 Oct 2026 1,319.60 1,319 -0.05% ↘ 1,345.20 1,311.80 13,44,650
07 Oct 2026 1,326.30 1,324 -0.17% ↘ 1,336.60 1,313.10 14,09,917
06 Oct 2026 1,303.60 1,341.40 +2.90% ↗ 1,341.40 1,293.40 16,50,856
05 Oct 2026 1,305.40 1,297.10 -0.64% ↘ 1,311.30 1,292.90 16,76,136
01 Oct 2026 1,301.90 1,307.70 +0.45% ↗ 1,320.90 1,295 16,26,876
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,381.50 1,280 -7.35% ↘ 1,386.10 1,259.70 3,96,443
14 Oct 2026 1,333.40 1,384.15 +3.81% ↗ 1,384.15 1,333.40 2,08,120
13 Oct 2026 1,308.80 1,331 +1.70% ↗ 1,353.70 1,307.60 2,09,798
12 Oct 2026 1,333.75 1,321.10 -0.95% ↘ 1,342.95 1,316.60 94,955
09 Oct 2026 1,320.10 1,333.10 +0.98% ↗ 1,347 1,314.95 2,29,293
08 Oct 2026 1,316.35 1,320 +0.28% ↗ 1,345 1,312.20 1,52,307
07 Oct 2026 1,334.90 1,321.05 -1.04% ↘ 1,335.65 1,314.65 4,44,990
06 Oct 2026 1,302.35 1,335.40 +2.54% ↗ 1,339.45 1,293.90 48,544
05 Oct 2026 1,303.85 1,298.30 -0.43% ↘ 1,311.40 1,293.65 92,974
01 Oct 2026 1,302.95 1,303.80 +0.07% ↗ 1,321 1,294.85 1,87,352

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X