NMDC Ltd.

BSE: 526371 · NSE: NMDC
₹71.65
▲ 0.83 (1.16%)
As of Oct 16, 15:15 · Volume 1,45,90,510
₹71.70
▲ 0.78 (1.09%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 23,25,669

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

71.65
Low70.89
High71.92

52-Week Range · NSE

71.65
Low70.10
High97.49

Today's Range · BSE

71.70
Low70.90
High71.91

52-Week Range · BSE

71.70
Low70.15
High97.49
Quote Details
Prev. Close70.82
Open Price71.18
Bid Price (Qty)71.61 (100)
Offer Price (Qty)71.65 (4,562)
Today's Low/High70.89 / 71.92
52 Wk Low/High70.10 / 97.49
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 63,134.04 Cr
Prev. Close70.92
Open Price71.10
Bid Price (Qty)71.70 (1,562)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High70.90 / 71.91
52 Wk Low/High70.15 / 97.49
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
63,134.04 Cr
P/E
8.37
EPS
8.44
Book Value
38.49
P/BV
1.73
Dividend Yield
4.93
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 71.08 +0.80% Bullish
10-SMA 72.16 -0.71% Bearish
20-SMA 75.76 -5.43% Bearish
50-SMA 81.27 -11.84% Bearish
100-SMA 84.07 -14.77% Bearish
200-SMA 83.69 -14.39% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 71.21 +0.69% Bullish
10-SMA 72.28 -0.80% Bearish
20-SMA 75.88 -5.51% Bearish
50-SMA 81.24 -11.74% Bearish
100-SMA 84.06 -14.70% Bearish
200-SMA 83.66 -14.30% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 71.11 70.82 -0.41% ↘ 71.29 70.50 2,07,82,467
14 Oct 2026 71.28 71.08 -0.28% ↘ 71.87 71.03 1,24,10,170
13 Oct 2026 70.71 71.34 +0.89% ↗ 71.60 70.29 1,19,06,833
12 Oct 2026 71.99 70.34 -2.29% ↘ 72.24 70.34 1,56,49,136
09 Oct 2026 71.02 71.80 +1.10% ↗ 72.33 70.75 1,65,69,636
08 Oct 2026 72.75 70.69 -2.83% ↘ 72.75 70.10 2,65,38,950
07 Oct 2026 73.80 72.80 -1.36% ↘ 73.80 72.44 1,51,48,455
06 Oct 2026 74.41 74.38 -0.04% ↘ 74.49 73.74 1,08,00,931
05 Oct 2026 75 73.74 -1.68% ↘ 75.51 73.06 1,19,89,948
01 Oct 2026 76.45 74.64 -2.37% ↘ 76.97 73.71 1,70,77,400
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 71.15 70.92 -0.32% ↘ 71.20 70.56 1,85,86,310
14 Oct 2026 71.18 71.20 +0.03% ↗ 71.86 71.10 16,71,688
13 Oct 2026 70.64 71.45 +1.15% ↗ 71.58 70.40 15,54,792
12 Oct 2026 71.86 70.50 -1.89% ↘ 72.50 70.50 8,06,819
09 Oct 2026 71.06 71.96 +1.27% ↗ 72.30 70.80 19,09,841
08 Oct 2026 72.77 70.80 -2.71% ↘ 72.77 70.15 43,11,885
07 Oct 2026 74 72.86 -1.54% ↘ 74.19 72.48 6,39,945
06 Oct 2026 74.49 74.30 -0.26% ↘ 74.49 73.79 6,44,345
05 Oct 2026 75 73.80 -1.60% ↘ 75.50 73.16 12,49,607
01 Oct 2026 76.50 75 -1.96% ↘ 77 73.70 31,66,058

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X