Norben Tea & Exports Ltd.

BSE: 519528 · NSE: NORBTEAEXP
₹59.67
▼ -0.36 (-0.60%)
As of Oct 16, 15:31 · Volume 1,800
₹59.40
▼ -5.50 (-9.26%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 9

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

59.67
Low59.50
High66.03

52-Week Range · NSE

59.67
Low47.50
High99.35

Today's Range · BSE

59.40
Low59.40
High59.40

52-Week Range · BSE

59.40
Low49.40
High99.51
Quote Details
Prev. Close60.03
Open Price61.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High59.50 / 66.03
52 Wk Low/High47.50 / 99.35
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 4
Prev. Close64.90
Open Price59.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High59.40 / 59.40
52 Wk Low/High49.40 / 99.51
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
4
P/E
0
EPS
-
Book Value
12.11
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 62.02 -3.79% Bearish
10-SMA 63.23 -5.63% Bearish
20-SMA 64.82 -7.95% Bearish
50-SMA 65.95 -9.52% Bearish
100-SMA 69.48 -14.12% Bearish
200-SMA 77.24 -22.75% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 63.15 -5.94% Bearish
10-SMA 63.84 -6.95% Bearish
20-SMA 65.41 -9.19% Bearish
50-SMA 67.14 -11.53% Bearish
100-SMA 70.38 -15.60% Bearish
200-SMA 76.05 -21.89% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 60.60 60.03 -0.94% ↘ 61.99 58.30 3,792
14 Oct 2026 59.93 60.91 +1.64% ↗ 63.80 59.93 919
13 Oct 2026 64 61.15 -4.45% ↘ 67.98 60 5,368
12 Oct 2026 64.82 63.83 -1.53% ↘ 64.82 62.40 3,769
09 Oct 2026 62.80 64.18 +2.20% ↗ 68 59.32 4,175
08 Oct 2026 61.36 61.99 +1.03% ↗ 63.99 59.52 2,764
07 Oct 2026 64.21 61.36 -4.44% ↘ 65.38 61.20 2,475
06 Oct 2026 64.59 64.21 -0.59% ↘ 66.14 62.99 1,241
05 Oct 2026 69.04 65.59 -5.00% ↘ 70.76 65.59 2,311
01 Oct 2026 64.10 69.04 +7.71% ↗ 69.50 62.95 9,225
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 60.30 64.90 +7.63% ↗ 64.90 60.30 56
14 Oct 2026 59 59 +0.00% ↗ 59 59 2
13 Oct 2026 64.50 59 -8.53% ↘ 64.50 59 3
12 Oct 2026 68.13 64.72 -5.01% ↘ 69.89 62.02 159
09 Oct 2026 63.16 68.11 +7.84% ↗ 68.11 57.84 176
08 Oct 2026 61.92 61.92 +0.00% ↗ 61.92 59.99 1,585
07 Oct 2026 61.62 61.92 +0.49% ↗ 61.92 61.62 111
06 Oct 2026 65.23 64.40 -1.27% ↘ 65.23 64.40 35
05 Oct 2026 70 65.55 -6.36% ↘ 70 65.51 664
01 Oct 2026 68.80 68.90 +0.15% ↗ 69.89 68.80 221

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X