PC Jeweller Ltd.

BSE: 534809 · NSE: PCJEWELLER
₹16.28
▲ 1.83 (11.24%)
As of Oct 16, 15:59 · Volume 1,85,42,00,053
₹16.28
▲ 1.82 (11.18%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 9,74,59,596

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

16.28
Low15.06
High17.15

52-Week Range · NSE

16.28
Low7.47
High15.50

Today's Range · BSE

16.28
Low15
High17.13

52-Week Range · BSE

16.28
Low7.45
High15.50
Quote Details
Prev. Close14.45
Open Price15.06
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)16.28 (13,52,796)
Today's Low/High15.06 / 17.15
52 Wk Low/High7.47 / 15.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 671
Prev. Close14.46
Open Price15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High15 / 17.13
52 Wk Low/High7.45 / 15.50
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
671
P/E
19.85
EPS
0.82
Book Value
9.40
P/BV
1.67
Dividend Yield
0.34
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 14.57 +11.74% Bullish
10-SMA 13.87 +17.38% Bullish
20-SMA 13.65 +19.27% Bullish
50-SMA 12.07 +34.88% Bullish
100-SMA 10.69 +52.29% Bullish
200-SMA 10.08 +61.51% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 14.57 +11.74% Bullish
10-SMA 13.87 +17.38% Bullish
20-SMA 13.65 +19.27% Bullish
50-SMA 12.08 +34.77% Bullish
100-SMA 10.70 +52.15% Bullish
200-SMA 10.08 +61.51% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 14.51 14.45 -0.41% ↘ 14.73 14.13 48,16,61,644
14 Oct 2026 14.10 14.47 +2.62% ↗ 14.56 13.85 41,30,69,436
13 Oct 2026 15.05 14.10 -6.31% ↘ 15.10 13.81 48,76,79,093
12 Oct 2026 15 15 +0.00% ↗ 15.50 14.90 60,21,53,148
09 Oct 2026 14.21 14.81 +4.22% ↗ 15 13.96 89,58,98,449
08 Oct 2026 13.49 13.90 +3.04% ↗ 14.38 13.42 85,90,46,354
07 Oct 2026 12.95 13.14 +1.47% ↗ 13.25 12.87 20,84,86,730
06 Oct 2026 13.14 12.93 -1.60% ↘ 13.20 12.85 13,38,37,112
05 Oct 2026 13 13.06 +0.46% ↗ 13.32 12.86 19,97,13,384
01 Oct 2026 13.20 12.82 -2.88% ↘ 13.29 12.56 24,10,52,557
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 14.50 14.46 -0.28% ↘ 14.71 14.14 1,74,23,492
14 Oct 2026 14.10 14.47 +2.62% ↗ 14.55 13.85 1,61,07,271
13 Oct 2026 15.05 14.10 -6.31% ↘ 15.09 13.82 2,28,86,396
12 Oct 2026 15.06 15 -0.40% ↘ 15.50 14.90 3,12,95,774
09 Oct 2026 14.15 14.80 +4.59% ↗ 15 13.95 3,80,66,591
08 Oct 2026 13.46 13.91 +3.34% ↗ 14.38 13.43 3,69,07,589
07 Oct 2026 12.94 13.15 +1.62% ↗ 13.25 12.86 1,10,68,389
06 Oct 2026 13.15 12.94 -1.60% ↘ 13.20 12.85 57,45,362
05 Oct 2026 13.02 13.05 +0.23% ↗ 13.31 12.85 92,05,828
01 Oct 2026 13.20 12.82 -2.88% ↘ 13.28 12.57 1,14,72,777

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X