Power Finance Corporation Ltd.

BSE: 532810 · NSE: PFC
₹335.10 LIVE
▼ -7.20 (-2.15%)
As of Oct 16, 14:29 · Volume 1,52,20,553
₹335.75 LIVE
▼ -6.50 (-1.94%)
As of Oct 16, 14:43 · Volume 1,78,746

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

335.10
Low334.60
High345.55

52-Week Range · NSE

335.10
Low313.35
High486.50

Today's Range · BSE

335.75
Low334.80
High345.65

52-Week Range · BSE

335.75
Low313.50
High486.45
Quote Details
Prev. Close342.30
Open Price345.20
Bid Price (Qty)335 (2,647)
Offer Price (Qty)335.10 (64)
Today's Low/High334.60 / 345.55
52 Wk Low/High313.35 / 486.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,10,652.41 Cr
Prev. Close342.25
Open Price345.65
Bid Price (Qty)335.65 (787)
Offer Price (Qty)335.75 (15)
Today's Low/High334.80 / 345.65
52 Wk Low/High313.50 / 486.45
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,10,652.41 Cr
P/E
4.36
EPS
60.76
Book Value
310.69
P/BV
0.80
Dividend Yield
5.42
Dividend
39%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 338.91 -1.12% Bearish
10-SMA 330.64 +1.35% Bullish
20-SMA 334.37 +0.22% Bullish
50-SMA 353.61 -5.23% Bearish
100-SMA 387.70 -13.57% Bearish
200-SMA 399.94 -16.21% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 338.68 -0.87% Bearish
10-SMA 330.62 +1.55% Bullish
20-SMA 334.78 +0.29% Bullish
50-SMA 354.07 -5.17% Bearish
100-SMA 387.88 -13.44% Bearish
200-SMA 399.37 -15.93% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 344.50 342.30 -0.64% ↘ 348 341.65 70,33,911
14 Oct 2026 342.05 344.50 +0.72% ↗ 349.50 339.25 1,06,14,177
13 Oct 2026 335.60 342.05 +1.92% ↗ 343.50 334.30 2,02,14,466
12 Oct 2026 328.10 337.90 +2.99% ↗ 337.90 328.10 69,55,063
09 Oct 2026 324.20 327.80 +1.11% ↗ 330 323.55 48,02,235
08 Oct 2026 326 323.70 -0.71% ↘ 331.80 322.85 66,68,472
07 Oct 2026 322.90 325.55 +0.82% ↗ 332.25 321.95 1,58,38,626
06 Oct 2026 322.30 322.60 +0.09% ↗ 327.25 322.30 74,72,995
05 Oct 2026 320.10 322 +0.59% ↗ 323.35 317.70 1,13,53,503
01 Oct 2026 325.85 318 -2.41% ↘ 326.50 313.35 97,77,829
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 344 342.25 -0.51% ↘ 347.95 341.70 2,61,020
14 Oct 2026 342.25 345 +0.80% ↗ 349.50 339.30 2,28,162
13 Oct 2026 336 342 +1.79% ↗ 342.95 334.30 1,03,99,046
12 Oct 2026 327.75 336.15 +2.56% ↗ 336.15 327.75 3,10,930
09 Oct 2026 324.95 328 +0.94% ↗ 329.75 323.55 94,491
08 Oct 2026 326.35 323.50 -0.87% ↘ 331.70 322.80 5,86,962
07 Oct 2026 322.60 325.25 +0.82% ↗ 332.30 322.30 5,20,733
06 Oct 2026 321.25 323 +0.54% ↗ 327.40 321.25 6,07,409
05 Oct 2026 320 323 +0.94% ↗ 323.25 317.65 4,69,719
01 Oct 2026 325.25 318 -2.23% ↘ 327 313.50 9,78,157

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X