Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.

BSE: 532898 · NSE: POWERGRID
₹252 LIVE
▲ 2.15 (0.85%)
As of Oct 16, 11:39 · Volume 46,97,460
₹251.95 LIVE
▲ 1.95 (0.77%)
As of Oct 16, 11:39 · Volume 1,64,858

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

252
Low247.05
High251.55

52-Week Range · NSE

252
Low244.65
High324.95

Today's Range · BSE

251.95
Low247.10
High252.20

52-Week Range · BSE

251.95
Low245.10
High324.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close249.85
Open Price249.85
Bid Price (Qty)251.40 (2,686)
Offer Price (Qty)251.45 (174)
Today's Low/High247.05 / 251.55
52 Wk Low/High244.65 / 324.95
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,12,828.34 Cr
Prev. Close250
Open Price249.35
Bid Price (Qty)252 (1,896)
Offer Price (Qty)252.15 (1,536)
Today's Low/High247.10 / 252.20
52 Wk Low/High245.10 / 324.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,12,828.34 Cr
P/E
14.60
EPS
17.12
Book Value
107.44
P/BV
2.23
Dividend Yield
3.6
Dividend
12.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 249.49 +1.01% Bullish
10-SMA 251.39 +0.24% Bullish
20-SMA 258.50 -2.51% Bearish
50-SMA 263.97 -4.53% Bearish
100-SMA 275.37 -8.49% Bearish
200-SMA 283.52 -11.12% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 249.80 +0.86% Bullish
10-SMA 251.65 +0.12% Bullish
20-SMA 258.66 -2.59% Bearish
50-SMA 264.18 -4.63% Bearish
100-SMA 275.44 -8.53% Bearish
200-SMA 283.29 -11.06% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 248.20 249.85 +0.66% ↗ 251.20 247.70 1,27,75,276
14 Oct 2026 250.50 248.95 -0.62% ↘ 251.20 247.90 1,35,40,215
13 Oct 2026 248.10 250.50 +0.97% ↗ 250.50 245 1,23,07,494
12 Oct 2026 250.90 249 -0.76% ↘ 251.90 247.60 62,05,671
09 Oct 2026 246.15 249.15 +1.22% ↗ 251.10 246.15 1,15,18,140
08 Oct 2026 253.95 244.65 -3.66% ↘ 254 244.65 1,44,09,222
07 Oct 2026 256.60 253.05 -1.38% ↘ 256.65 252.85 43,39,989
06 Oct 2026 257 257.20 +0.08% ↗ 258.40 256 48,08,578
05 Oct 2026 255.40 257 +0.63% ↗ 259.50 255.40 73,27,971
01 Oct 2026 258.20 254.55 -1.41% ↘ 259 252.35 1,09,76,701
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 247.85 250 +0.87% ↗ 251.20 247.60 1,29,868
14 Oct 2026 250.15 249.75 -0.16% ↘ 251.30 247.95 2,45,223
13 Oct 2026 247.90 250.50 +1.05% ↗ 250.50 245.10 5,25,178
12 Oct 2026 250.55 249.25 -0.52% ↘ 252 247.70 1,80,244
09 Oct 2026 246.20 249.50 +1.34% ↗ 251 246.20 2,69,572
08 Oct 2026 253.65 245.40 -3.25% ↘ 253.95 245.40 17,77,035
07 Oct 2026 256.80 253.40 -1.32% ↘ 256.80 253 4,90,815
06 Oct 2026 257.20 257 -0.08% ↘ 258.25 256.05 1,37,731
05 Oct 2026 255.05 257 +0.76% ↗ 259.50 255.05 4,71,453
01 Oct 2026 259 254.65 -1.68% ↘ 259 252.30 7,90,545

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X