Rays of Belief Ltd.

₹287.42
▲ 38 (13.22%)
As of Oct 16, 15:24 · Volume 91,50,919
₹281.80
▲ 33.70 (11.96%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 4,41,388

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

287.42
Low252.09
High299.30

52-Week Range · NSE

287.42
Low201.10
High267.61

Today's Range · BSE

281.80
Low249.80
High297.70

52-Week Range · BSE

281.80
Low201
High267.60
Quote Details
Prev. Close249.42
Open Price252.09
Bid Price (Qty)287 (198)
Offer Price (Qty)287.69 (82)
Today's Low/High252.09 / 299.30
52 Wk Low/High201.10 / 267.61
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close248.10
Open Price249.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)282.20 (1,500)
Today's Low/High249.80 / 297.70
52 Wk Low/High201 / 267.60
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 219.10 +31.18% Bullish
10-SMA 223.20 +28.77% Bullish
20-SMA 226.03 +27.16% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 218.55 +28.94% Bullish
10-SMA 222.75 +26.51% Bullish
20-SMA 225.64 +24.89% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 209.88 249.42 +18.84% ↗ 251 207.01 30,81,909
14 Oct 2026 210.89 209.17 -0.82% ↘ 213.89 206 93,968
13 Oct 2026 209.05 211.04 +0.95% ↗ 221.40 201.10 12,52,761
12 Oct 2026 214 210.33 -1.71% ↘ 220 208 5,45,321
09 Oct 2026 218.10 215.56 -1.16% ↘ 228.50 214.03 3,23,552
08 Oct 2026 234.89 218.49 -6.98% ↘ 234.96 215.10 4,60,625
07 Oct 2026 234.99 229.68 -2.26% ↘ 236.98 226.11 1,61,231
06 Oct 2026 228.40 232.64 +1.86% ↗ 234.80 224.21 86,445
05 Oct 2026 227 228.74 +0.77% ↗ 237 220 2,44,611
01 Oct 2026 231 226.92 -1.77% ↘ 236.98 220.82 2,13,669
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 210 248.10 +18.14% ↗ 249.80 207.10 1,43,536
14 Oct 2026 218.25 208.20 -4.60% ↘ 218.25 207.15 5,809
13 Oct 2026 208.10 210.90 +1.35% ↗ 220 201 17,411
12 Oct 2026 227 209.80 -7.58% ↘ 227 208 17,128
09 Oct 2026 219.20 215.75 -1.57% ↘ 227.75 214.15 5,479
08 Oct 2026 229.80 218.40 -4.96% ↘ 231.60 214.85 24,443
07 Oct 2026 232.10 229.80 -0.99% ↘ 236.55 226.25 12,428
06 Oct 2026 231.10 232.80 +0.74% ↗ 234.90 224.20 7,809
05 Oct 2026 231.45 226.80 -2.01% ↘ 236.30 220 10,217
01 Oct 2026 234 226.90 -3.03% ↘ 236.75 221.95 9,090

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X