Sammaan Capital Ltd.

BSE: 535789 · NSE: SAMMAANCAP
₹133.86
▼ -3.12 (-2.33%)
As of Oct 16, 16:11 · Volume 67,52,563
₹133.75
▼ -3.20 (-2.39%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 3,32,871

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

133.86
Low131.42
High137.50

52-Week Range · NSE

133.86
Low125.66
High192.95

Today's Range · BSE

133.75
Low131.40
High137.70

52-Week Range · BSE

133.75
Low125.70
High192.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close136.98
Open Price137.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High131.42 / 137.50
52 Wk Low/High125.66 / 192.95
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 15,536.80 Cr
Prev. Close136.95
Open Price137.70
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High131.40 / 137.70
52 Wk Low/High125.70 / 192.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
15,536.80 Cr
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
171.73
P/BV
0.83
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 132.73 +0.85% Bullish
10-SMA 132.44 +1.07% Bullish
20-SMA 136.66 -2.05% Bearish
50-SMA 146.48 -8.62% Bearish
100-SMA 158.27 -15.42% Bearish
200-SMA 152.12 -12.00% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 132.75 +0.75% Bullish
10-SMA 132.45 +0.98% Bullish
20-SMA 136.67 -2.14% Bearish
50-SMA 146.47 -8.68% Bearish
100-SMA 158.25 -15.48% Bearish
200-SMA 152.03 -12.02% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 132.55 136.98 +3.34% ↗ 139.45 131.96 1,45,77,329
14 Oct 2026 134.06 132.71 -1.01% ↘ 134.80 132.31 43,31,699
13 Oct 2026 132.51 135.10 +1.95% ↗ 135.80 131.22 41,35,821
12 Oct 2026 126.55 132.44 +4.65% ↗ 133 126.55 51,08,157
09 Oct 2026 128.80 126.44 -1.83% ↘ 128.94 125.66 46,78,834
08 Oct 2026 132.52 127.82 -3.55% ↘ 133.14 127.40 48,83,082
07 Oct 2026 134.90 132.94 -1.45% ↘ 135.10 132 28,02,056
06 Oct 2026 134.20 134.40 +0.15% ↗ 134.87 133 25,60,634
05 Oct 2026 135.05 133.11 -1.44% ↘ 138.75 132.51 71,43,240
01 Oct 2026 136.40 132.48 -2.87% ↘ 137.30 130 68,13,037
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 132.35 136.95 +3.48% ↗ 139.50 132 8,88,230
14 Oct 2026 134.20 132.75 -1.08% ↘ 134.80 132.35 3,21,822
13 Oct 2026 132.60 135.20 +1.96% ↗ 135.80 131.35 2,07,346
12 Oct 2026 126.65 132.40 +4.54% ↗ 132.90 126.65 4,88,966
09 Oct 2026 128.85 126.45 -1.86% ↘ 129.15 125.70 2,73,466
08 Oct 2026 132.35 127.65 -3.55% ↘ 133.10 127.25 5,09,068
07 Oct 2026 134.50 133 -1.12% ↘ 135.10 132.25 2,54,952
06 Oct 2026 134.50 134.40 -0.07% ↘ 135 133 2,39,337
05 Oct 2026 136.50 133.15 -2.45% ↘ 138.75 132.75 5,32,022
01 Oct 2026 136.05 132.50 -2.61% ↘ 137.10 130 8,52,486

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X