Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.

BSE: 517334 · NSE: MOTHERSON
₹160
▼ -0.66 (-0.41%)
As of Oct 16, 15:28 · Volume 97,87,659
₹160
▼ -0.45 (-0.28%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 8,95,040

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

160
Low159.80
High162.77

52-Week Range · NSE

160
Low101.08
High173.27

Today's Range · BSE

160
Low159.80
High162.80

52-Week Range · BSE

160
Low101.05
High173.25
Quote Details
Prev. Close160.66
Open Price160.66
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High159.80 / 162.77
52 Wk Low/High101.08 / 173.27
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,68,818.31 Cr
Prev. Close160.45
Open Price161.30
Bid Price (Qty)160 (644)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High159.80 / 162.80
52 Wk Low/High101.05 / 173.25
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,68,818.31 Cr
P/E
43.88
EPS
1.70
Book Value
36.28
P/BV
4.04
Dividend Yield
0.52
Dividend
25%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 158.09 +1.21% Bullish
10-SMA 157.63 +1.50% Bullish
20-SMA 160.11 -0.07% Bearish
50-SMA 163.16 -1.94% Bearish
100-SMA 154.05 +3.86% Bullish
200-SMA 137.74 +16.16% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 157.86 +1.36% Bullish
10-SMA 157.69 +1.46% Bullish
20-SMA 160.32 -0.20% Bearish
50-SMA 163.07 -1.88% Bearish
100-SMA 153.98 +3.91% Bullish
200-SMA 137.63 +16.25% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 159.79 160.66 +0.54% ↗ 162.60 158.70 90,08,033
14 Oct 2026 159.98 159.80 -0.11% ↘ 162.69 158.67 90,17,243
13 Oct 2026 154.98 160 +3.24% ↗ 160.08 153.67 65,58,561
12 Oct 2026 153 156.99 +2.61% ↗ 156.99 152.77 78,45,512
09 Oct 2026 154 153 -0.65% ↘ 154.94 151.37 86,48,185
08 Oct 2026 158.57 153.08 -3.46% ↘ 158.90 153.08 1,47,00,252
07 Oct 2026 158.73 159.20 +0.30% ↗ 159.98 156.99 1,11,81,774
06 Oct 2026 156.28 160 +2.38% ↗ 160.69 155.68 73,13,345
05 Oct 2026 157 156.50 -0.32% ↘ 159.39 154.76 1,44,80,075
01 Oct 2026 161.35 157.03 -2.68% ↘ 162.27 153.81 2,30,39,471
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 159.10 160.45 +0.85% ↗ 162.55 158.80 2,46,150
14 Oct 2026 160 159.75 -0.16% ↘ 162.65 158.75 3,74,762
13 Oct 2026 154.95 160 +3.26% ↗ 160 153.75 7,19,079
12 Oct 2026 153 156.20 +2.09% ↗ 156.20 153 3,40,905
09 Oct 2026 153.70 152.90 -0.52% ↘ 155 151.50 4,97,574
08 Oct 2026 158.95 153.50 -3.43% ↘ 158.95 153.45 2,37,581
07 Oct 2026 158.05 159 +0.60% ↗ 159.75 157.15 3,98,197
06 Oct 2026 156.45 160.10 +2.33% ↗ 160.70 155.70 3,50,013
05 Oct 2026 157 157.50 +0.32% ↗ 159.25 154.85 4,71,330
01 Oct 2026 160.75 157.50 -2.02% ↘ 161.95 153.80 28,87,298

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X