SGL Resources Ltd.

BSE: 526544
₹2.28 LIVE
▼ -0.16 (-7.02%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 64,064
₹2.26 LIVE
▼ -0.17 (-7.52%)
As of Oct 16, 14:37 · Volume 2,392

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2.28
Low2.20
High2.38

52-Week Range · NSE

2.28
Low2.16
High2.74

Today's Range · BSE

2.26
Low2.25
High2.38

52-Week Range · BSE

2.26
Low1.82
High4.39
Quote Details
Prev. Close2.44
Open Price2.36
Bid Price (Qty)2.28 (79,684)
Offer Price (Qty)2.29 (379)
Today's Low/High2.20 / 2.38
52 Wk Low/High2.16 / 2.74
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close2.43
Open Price2.38
Bid Price (Qty)2.26 (750)
Offer Price (Qty)2.33 (1,945)
Today's Low/High2.25 / 2.38
52 Wk Low/High1.82 / 4.39
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2.42 -5.79% Bearish
10-SMA 2.33 -2.15% Bearish
20-SMA 2.37 -3.80% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2.43 -7.00% Bearish
10-SMA 2.35 -3.83% Bearish
20-SMA 2.39 -5.44% Bearish
50-SMA 2.46 -8.13% Bearish
100-SMA 2.61 -13.41% Bearish
200-SMA 2.74 -17.52% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 2.46 2.44 -0.81% ↘ 2.56 2.36 24,367
14 Oct 2026 2.42 2.46 +1.65% ↗ 2.49 2.36 28,824
13 Oct 2026 2.56 2.38 -7.03% ↘ 2.56 2.21 2,61,160
12 Oct 2026 2.31 2.41 +4.33% ↗ 2.56 2.25 45,982
09 Oct 2026 2.27 2.42 +6.61% ↗ 2.48 2.24 78,323
08 Oct 2026 2.24 2.26 +0.89% ↗ 2.39 2.16 29,601
07 Oct 2026 2.17 2.18 +0.46% ↗ 2.25 2.16 32,083
06 Oct 2026 2.29 2.26 -1.31% ↘ 2.29 2.17 33,778
05 Oct 2026 2.22 2.23 +0.45% ↗ 2.38 2.18 57,778
01 Oct 2026 2.49 2.27 -8.84% ↘ 2.49 2.27 91,325
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 2.47 2.43 -1.62% ↘ 2.49 2.39 6,516
14 Oct 2026 2.50 2.49 -0.40% ↘ 2.50 2.38 8,904
13 Oct 2026 2.39 2.43 +1.67% ↗ 2.58 2.22 69,633
12 Oct 2026 2.39 2.44 +2.09% ↗ 2.54 2.25 12,667
09 Oct 2026 2.28 2.34 +2.63% ↗ 2.50 2.17 1,28,376
08 Oct 2026 2.30 2.28 -0.87% ↘ 2.34 2.12 3,935
07 Oct 2026 2.27 2.22 -2.20% ↘ 2.34 2.17 4,625
06 Oct 2026 2.24 2.26 +0.89% ↗ 2.28 2.23 14,990
05 Oct 2026 2.25 2.34 +4.00% ↗ 2.35 2.19 14,094
01 Oct 2026 2.31 2.30 -0.43% ↘ 2.50 2.30 34,040

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X