Singer India Ltd.

BSE: 505729 · NSE: SINGERIND
₹88.40 LIVE
▲ 12.85 (14.54%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 35,40,428
₹89.97 LIVE
▲ 14.87 (16.53%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 1,61,576

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

88.40
Low75.21
High90.66

52-Week Range · NSE

88.40
Low57.15
High91.30

Today's Range · BSE

89.97
Low75.50
High90.12

52-Week Range · BSE

89.97
Low55.21
High91.38
Quote Details
Prev. Close75.55
Open Price75.55
Bid Price (Qty)88.37 (74)
Offer Price (Qty)88.40 (158)
Today's Low/High75.21 / 90.66
52 Wk Low/High57.15 / 91.30
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close75.10
Open Price78.49
Bid Price (Qty)90.12 (1,000)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High75.50 / 90.12
52 Wk Low/High55.21 / 91.38
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 75.90 +16.47% Bullish
10-SMA 75.69 +16.79% Bullish
20-SMA 76.48 +15.59% Bullish
50-SMA 76.84 +15.04% Bullish
100-SMA 72.89 +21.28% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 75.55 +19.09% Bullish
10-SMA 75.54 +19.10% Bullish
20-SMA 76.33 +17.87% Bullish
50-SMA 76.86 +17.06% Bullish
100-SMA 72.95 +23.33% Bullish
200-SMA 71.25 +26.27% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 75.80 75.55 -0.33% ↘ 76.99 74.60 1,40,384
14 Oct 2026 76.69 76.29 -0.52% ↘ 77 75.79 59,922
13 Oct 2026 75.21 76.25 +1.38% ↗ 76.90 75.21 20,500
12 Oct 2026 75.15 76.22 +1.42% ↗ 76.97 74.50 41,105
09 Oct 2026 76.30 75.19 -1.45% ↘ 77.69 75.10 75,664
08 Oct 2026 77.45 75.80 -2.13% ↘ 77.45 75.10 94,414
07 Oct 2026 75.95 77.45 +1.97% ↗ 78 75 1,48,424
06 Oct 2026 74.05 74.93 +1.19% ↗ 76.40 73.51 73,914
05 Oct 2026 74.05 74.60 +0.74% ↗ 77.07 74.05 56,846
01 Oct 2026 75.76 74.66 -1.45% ↘ 78 73.90 79,656
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 76.10 75.10 -1.31% ↘ 76.20 75 8,143
14 Oct 2026 76.30 76.21 -0.12% ↘ 77 76.10 6,799
13 Oct 2026 75.79 75.52 -0.36% ↘ 76.90 75.43 2,138
12 Oct 2026 76.65 75.78 -1.14% ↘ 76.75 74.45 9,737
09 Oct 2026 76.21 75.16 -1.38% ↘ 77.75 75.10 5,802
08 Oct 2026 76.98 75.63 -1.75% ↘ 77.11 75.31 6,05,507
07 Oct 2026 75.64 77.11 +1.94% ↗ 78.19 74.95 59,620
06 Oct 2026 75.31 75.22 -0.12% ↘ 76.29 74.45 6,807
05 Oct 2026 74.68 74.98 +0.40% ↗ 76.98 74.20 9,502
01 Oct 2026 76.47 74.67 -2.35% ↘ 77.93 74 9,322

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X