Sonal Mercantile Ltd.

BSE: 538943 · NSE: SONAL
₹81.02 LIVE
▲ 7.36 (9.08%)
As of Oct 16, 14:20 · Volume 213
₹82.60 LIVE
▲ 7.44 (9.01%)
As of Oct 16, 14:37 · Volume 295

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

81.02
Low80
High81.02

52-Week Range · NSE

81.02
Low73.35
High104.75

Today's Range · BSE

82.60
Low81
High82.60

52-Week Range · BSE

82.60
Low73.60
High153.33
Quote Details
Prev. Close73.66
Open Price80.95
Bid Price (Qty)81.02 (65)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High80 / 81.02
52 Wk Low/High73.35 / 104.75
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close75.16
Open Price82.60
Bid Price (Qty)82.60 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High81 / 82.60
52 Wk Low/High73.60 / 153.33
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 80.26 +0.95% Bullish
10-SMA 84.35 -3.95% Bearish
20-SMA 85.19 -4.89% Bearish
50-SMA 87.84 -7.76% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 78.73 +4.92% Bullish
10-SMA 81.88 +0.88% Bullish
20-SMA 87.04 -5.10% Bearish
50-SMA 90.49 -8.72% Bearish
100-SMA 92.37 -10.58% Bearish
200-SMA 97.66 -15.42% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 75 73.66 -1.79% ↘ 75 73.66 2
12 Oct 2026 78.40 80.70 +2.93% ↗ 80.70 78.40 3
09 Oct 2026 80 81.49 +1.86% ↗ 85 77 163
08 Oct 2026 84.40 85 +0.71% ↗ 88 73.35 581
07 Oct 2026 83.20 80.46 -3.29% ↘ 83.21 80.05 456
06 Oct 2026 85 83.19 -2.13% ↘ 85 83.19 1,616
30 Sep 2026 90 87.56 -2.71% ↘ 90.18 87.50 94
29 Sep 2026 87.50 91.72 +4.82% ↗ 91.75 87.40 508
28 Sep 2026 85 92 +8.24% ↗ 92 83.32 127
24 Sep 2026 87.50 87.70 +0.23% ↗ 87.70 87.50 203
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
09 Oct 2026 73.60 75.16 +2.12% ↗ 78 73.60 29
08 Oct 2026 76 77.20 +1.58% ↗ 87 76 7
07 Oct 2026 82.65 79.37 -3.97% ↘ 82.65 79.37 16
06 Oct 2026 79.25 82.65 +4.29% ↗ 83.18 76.25 3,073
28 Sep 2026 83 79.25 -4.52% ↘ 83 79.25 5
03 Sep 2026 84.65 83 -1.95% ↘ 84.65 83 26
01 Sep 2026 84 83 -1.19% ↘ 84 83 14
31 Aug 2026 82.30 84 +2.07% ↗ 89.70 82.10 12,101
28 Aug 2026 85.51 85.45 -0.07% ↘ 85.51 85.40 100
27 Aug 2026 98.60 89.75 -8.98% ↘ 98.60 89.30 209

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X