Syrma SGS Technology Ltd.

BSE: 543573 · NSE: SYRMA
₹1,604.60
▼ -82.70 (-5.15%)
As of Oct 16, 15:59 · Volume 9,81,632
₹1,601.05
▼ -87.25 (-5.45%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 1,39,676

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,604.60
Low1,590.10
High1,706.70

52-Week Range · NSE

1,604.60
Low634.50
High1,822.60

Today's Range · BSE

1,601.05
Low1,593.60
High1,708.15

52-Week Range · BSE

1,601.05
Low634.15
High1,823
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,687.30
Open Price1,687.30
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,604.60 (2,983)
Today's Low/High1,590.10 / 1,706.70
52 Wk Low/High634.50 / 1,822.60
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 31,693.62 Cr
Prev. Close1,688.30
Open Price1,685.35
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,593.60 / 1,708.15
52 Wk Low/High634.15 / 1,823
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
31,693.62 Cr
P/E
102.25
EPS
15.23
Book Value
153.75
P/BV
10.95
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
15%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,706.12 -5.95% Bearish
10-SMA 1,706.16 -5.95% Bearish
20-SMA 1,711.79 -6.26% Bearish
50-SMA 1,579.36 +1.60% Bullish
100-SMA 1,447.30 +10.87% Bullish
200-SMA 1,144.14 +40.25% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,706.38 -6.17% Bearish
10-SMA 1,706.20 -6.16% Bearish
20-SMA 1,711.69 -6.46% Bearish
50-SMA 1,578.99 +1.40% Bullish
100-SMA 1,446.97 +10.65% Bullish
200-SMA 1,143.93 +39.96% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,690 1,687.30 -0.16% ↘ 1,713.20 1,669 10,24,448
14 Oct 2026 1,687 1,692.20 +0.31% ↗ 1,698.80 1,655 7,40,382
13 Oct 2026 1,744.80 1,694 -2.91% ↘ 1,746.90 1,685.80 7,16,006
12 Oct 2026 1,754.40 1,737.20 -0.98% ↘ 1,754.40 1,693.80 8,44,353
09 Oct 2026 1,683 1,719.90 +2.19% ↗ 1,734 1,675.80 9,80,252
08 Oct 2026 1,752 1,680.90 -4.06% ↘ 1,759.50 1,657.60 9,04,837
07 Oct 2026 1,690.70 1,746.70 +3.31% ↗ 1,769.50 1,690.70 18,14,188
06 Oct 2026 1,738.10 1,685.10 -3.05% ↘ 1,738.10 1,670.30 8,17,702
05 Oct 2026 1,739.70 1,700.40 -2.26% ↘ 1,757.70 1,692.30 8,46,292
01 Oct 2026 1,782.90 1,717.90 -3.65% ↘ 1,822.60 1,710.10 18,74,242
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,691.95 1,688.30 -0.22% ↘ 1,711.90 1,669.40 85,286
14 Oct 2026 1,685.30 1,692.20 +0.41% ↗ 1,697 1,655.10 58,143
13 Oct 2026 1,740.40 1,694.10 -2.66% ↘ 1,744 1,686 51,387
12 Oct 2026 1,750.20 1,737.20 -0.74% ↘ 1,750.20 1,693.50 79,574
09 Oct 2026 1,682.35 1,720.10 +2.24% ↗ 1,734.15 1,677.95 1,25,159
08 Oct 2026 1,750.15 1,682.35 -3.87% ↘ 1,758 1,663.05 70,657
07 Oct 2026 1,697.95 1,746.15 +2.84% ↗ 1,769.50 1,695 1,14,821
06 Oct 2026 1,736.05 1,683.80 -3.01% ↘ 1,760 1,672.40 53,696
05 Oct 2026 1,737.05 1,699.45 -2.16% ↘ 1,755 1,692 90,631
01 Oct 2026 1,817.50 1,718.30 -5.46% ↘ 1,823 1,710 1,01,990

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X