Tata Consumer Products Ltd.

BSE: 500800 · NSE: TATACONSUM
₹976.85 LIVE
▼ -14.60 (-1.49%)
As of Oct 16, 14:45 · Volume 11,33,869
₹976.75 LIVE
▼ -17.40 (-1.78%)
As of Oct 16, 14:43 · Volume 21,134

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

976.85
Low974.15
High994.85

52-Week Range · NSE

976.85
Low945
High1,282.70

Today's Range · BSE

976.75
Low974.40
High994.10

52-Week Range · BSE

976.75
Low945
High1,282.65
Quote Details
Prev. Close991.45
Open Price991.45
Bid Price (Qty)976.95 (47)
Offer Price (Qty)977.40 (49)
Today's Low/High974.15 / 994.85
52 Wk Low/High945 / 1,282.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 96,475.49 Cr
Prev. Close994.15
Open Price994.10
Bid Price (Qty)976.75 (68)
Offer Price (Qty)977.10 (4)
Today's Low/High974.40 / 994.10
52 Wk Low/High945 / 1,282.65
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
96,475.49 Cr
P/E
63.80
EPS
16.52
Book Value
179.93
P/BV
4.43
Dividend Yield
1
Dividend
1000%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 970.63 +0.64% Bullish
10-SMA 966.03 +1.12% Bullish
20-SMA 974.79 +0.21% Bullish
50-SMA 1,017.19 -3.97% Bearish
100-SMA 1,065.37 -8.31% Bearish
200-SMA 1,104.20 -11.53% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 970.65 +0.63% Bullish
10-SMA 964.90 +1.23% Bullish
20-SMA 974.88 +0.19% Bullish
50-SMA 1,017.25 -3.98% Bearish
100-SMA 1,065.17 -8.30% Bearish
200-SMA 1,104.02 -11.53% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 986.05 991.45 +0.55% ↗ 1,011.20 984.50 23,32,810
14 Oct 2026 962.05 987.90 +2.69% ↗ 987.90 961.20 30,51,936
13 Oct 2026 965 960 -0.52% ↘ 975.30 958.20 19,04,638
12 Oct 2026 955 958.80 +0.40% ↗ 963.85 953.20 7,16,582
09 Oct 2026 950 955 +0.53% ↗ 959.10 948.40 9,47,397
08 Oct 2026 966.40 951.90 -1.50% ↘ 974 947.30 8,73,932
07 Oct 2026 968 968.50 +0.05% ↗ 972.40 962.75 5,32,061
06 Oct 2026 953.75 976 +2.33% ↗ 976 946.25 9,04,358
05 Oct 2026 953.85 953.75 -0.01% ↘ 962 945 15,40,341
01 Oct 2026 952 957 +0.53% ↗ 964.80 945 18,29,307
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 987.90 994.15 +0.63% ↗ 1,010 985 90,528
14 Oct 2026 961.05 987 +2.70% ↗ 987 961.05 72,592
13 Oct 2026 964.75 961 -0.39% ↘ 975.80 958.70 1,98,746
12 Oct 2026 960 958 -0.21% ↘ 963.30 953.50 14,297
09 Oct 2026 951 953.10 +0.22% ↗ 958.20 949 15,171
08 Oct 2026 975 951 -2.46% ↘ 975 947.20 12,337
07 Oct 2026 971.25 966.40 -0.50% ↘ 972.25 963.40 20,100
06 Oct 2026 954.30 975 +2.17% ↗ 975 947 3,24,281
05 Oct 2026 954 954.30 +0.03% ↗ 961.70 945 23,480
01 Oct 2026 950.05 949 -0.11% ↘ 964.75 945.25 65,106

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X