Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.

BSE: 500570 · NSE: TMPV
₹286.70 LIVE
▼ -0.35 (-0.12%)
As of Oct 16, 13:10 · Volume 33,32,841
₹286.50 LIVE
▼ -0.35 (-0.12%)
As of Oct 16, 13:03 · Volume 1,34,818

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

286.70
Low283.15
High287.40

52-Week Range · NSE

286.70
Low272.20
High419

Today's Range · BSE

286.50
Low283.35
High287.20

52-Week Range · BSE

286.50
Low272.20
High418
Quote Details
Prev. Close287.05
Open Price287.05
Bid Price (Qty)286.65 (230)
Offer Price (Qty)286.70 (242)
Today's Low/High283.15 / 287.40
52 Wk Low/High272.20 / 419
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,05,359.08 Cr
Prev. Close286.85
Open Price286.60
Bid Price (Qty)286.35 (187)
Offer Price (Qty)286.55 (206)
Today's Low/High283.35 / 287.20
52 Wk Low/High272.20 / 418
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,05,359.08 Cr
P/E
1.28
EPS
237.64
Book Value
67.78
P/BV
0.94
Dividend Yield
1.04
Dividend
150%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 284.21 +0.88% Bullish
10-SMA 283.09 +1.28% Bullish
20-SMA 289.15 -0.85% Bearish
50-SMA 308.29 -7.00% Bearish
100-SMA 332.58 -13.80% Bearish
200-SMA 341.84 -16.13% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 283.89 +0.92% Bullish
10-SMA 283.10 +1.20% Bullish
20-SMA 289.28 -0.96% Bearish
50-SMA 308.37 -7.09% Bearish
100-SMA 332.56 -13.85% Bearish
200-SMA 341.71 -16.16% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 283.10 287.05 +1.40% ↗ 288.45 281.35 89,07,582
14 Oct 2026 285.50 283.80 -0.60% ↘ 285.70 282 58,99,239
13 Oct 2026 284.30 285.85 +0.55% ↗ 286.40 281.35 92,41,042
12 Oct 2026 280.10 284.45 +1.55% ↗ 285.75 277.80 94,23,664
09 Oct 2026 275.80 279.90 +1.49% ↗ 280.95 274.60 64,77,363
08 Oct 2026 283.45 273 -3.69% ↘ 284.35 273 72,15,586
07 Oct 2026 285.60 283 -0.91% ↘ 286.65 280.80 92,66,278
06 Oct 2026 288.40 285.80 -0.90% ↘ 290.40 285.10 75,78,840
05 Oct 2026 280.10 288.65 +3.05% ↗ 289.80 278.95 1,35,12,719
01 Oct 2026 280 279.40 -0.21% ↘ 281.30 273.35 1,52,58,191
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 282.50 286.85 +1.54% ↗ 288.50 281.20 3,05,298
14 Oct 2026 285.05 283.40 -0.58% ↘ 285.75 282.05 3,43,892
13 Oct 2026 284.60 286 +0.49% ↗ 286.60 281.25 1,78,151
12 Oct 2026 280.45 284.10 +1.30% ↗ 285.65 277.80 2,97,230
09 Oct 2026 275 279.10 +1.49% ↗ 280.95 274.55 5,18,167
08 Oct 2026 283.15 273.25 -3.50% ↘ 283.75 273.20 6,20,099
07 Oct 2026 280.40 283.80 +1.21% ↗ 286.55 280.40 5,51,438
06 Oct 2026 288.70 286.10 -0.90% ↘ 290.30 285 5,12,451
05 Oct 2026 280 288.35 +2.98% ↗ 289.75 278.95 12,07,866
01 Oct 2026 279.90 280 +0.04% ↗ 281.45 273.40 9,24,861

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X