Tata Steel Ltd.

BSE: 500470 · NSE: TATASTEEL
₹175.50
▼ -0.90 (-0.51%)
As of Oct 16, 15:41 · Volume 12,84,053
₹175.60
▼ -0.85 (-0.48%)
As of Oct 16, 15:42 · Volume 9,64,954

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

175.50
Low174.86
High178.20

52-Week Range · NSE

175.50
Low160.06
High224.40

Today's Range · BSE

175.60
Low174.85
High178.15

52-Week Range · BSE

175.60
Low160
High224.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close176.40
Open Price176.60
Bid Price (Qty)180.42 (6,17,790)
Offer Price (Qty)169.92 (81,127)
Today's Low/High174.86 / 178.20
52 Wk Low/High160.06 / 224.40
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2,18,973.55 Cr
Prev. Close176.45
Open Price175.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)175.60 (49)
Today's Low/High174.85 / 178.15
52 Wk Low/High160 / 224.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2,18,973.55 Cr
P/E
20.41
EPS
12.87
Book Value
108.57
P/BV
2.11
Dividend Yield
2.26
Dividend
400%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 174.39 +0.64% Bullish
10-SMA 175.44 +0.03% Bullish
20-SMA 181.05 -3.07% Bearish
50-SMA 184.01 -4.62% Bearish
100-SMA 189.19 -7.24% Bearish
200-SMA 194.53 -9.78% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 174.27 +0.76% Bullish
10-SMA 175.41 +0.11% Bullish
20-SMA 181.03 -3.00% Bearish
50-SMA 183.87 -4.50% Bearish
100-SMA 189.09 -7.13% Bearish
200-SMA 194.13 -9.55% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 174.55 176.40 +1.06% ↗ 176.85 172.64 1,78,81,415
14 Oct 2026 175.50 174.49 -0.58% ↘ 175.84 173.50 2,03,50,651
13 Oct 2026 172.35 175 +1.54% ↗ 175 171.66 2,06,00,621
12 Oct 2026 174.80 172.24 -1.46% ↘ 177.25 172 2,70,79,930
09 Oct 2026 171 173.80 +1.64% ↗ 174.44 170.23 1,30,53,584
08 Oct 2026 176.30 171.96 -2.46% ↘ 176.40 170.54 3,06,89,721
07 Oct 2026 177.79 175.64 -1.21% ↘ 178.25 174.60 1,88,46,203
06 Oct 2026 178.25 178.69 +0.25% ↗ 180.38 177 1,72,44,259
05 Oct 2026 179.28 178.14 -0.64% ↘ 181.28 177.02 2,04,26,029
01 Oct 2026 184.37 178 -3.46% ↘ 186.55 175.75 4,76,59,952
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 175 176.45 +0.83% ↗ 176.90 173 9,13,015
14 Oct 2026 175.75 174.30 -0.83% ↘ 175.80 173.55 6,96,605
13 Oct 2026 172.30 174.70 +1.39% ↗ 174.80 171.65 8,83,003
12 Oct 2026 175.25 172.30 -1.68% ↘ 177.20 172.10 7,96,221
09 Oct 2026 171 173.60 +1.52% ↗ 174.35 170.25 6,16,334
08 Oct 2026 176.40 171.50 -2.78% ↘ 177.80 170.55 13,61,784
07 Oct 2026 178 175.50 -1.40% ↘ 178.25 174.60 9,30,136
06 Oct 2026 178.50 178.60 +0.06% ↗ 180.40 177 6,16,157
05 Oct 2026 179.10 178 -0.61% ↘ 181.30 177.05 11,92,664
01 Oct 2026 184.60 179.10 -2.98% ↘ 186.50 175.75 34,98,765

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X