Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd.

BSE: 533158 · NSE: THANGAMAYL
₹5,105
▲ 314 (6.15%)
As of Oct 16, 15:29 · Volume 2,25,443
₹5,107.75
▲ 314.60 (6.16%)
As of Oct 16, 15:36 · Volume 21,253

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

5,105
Low4,759.50
High5,232

52-Week Range · NSE

5,105
Low1,939.50
High7,430

Today's Range · BSE

5,107.75
Low4,760
High5,220

52-Week Range · BSE

5,107.75
Low1,938.85
High7,429
Quote Details
Prev. Close4,791
Open Price4,775
Bid Price (Qty)5,091 (20)
Offer Price (Qty)5,102 (20)
Today's Low/High4,759.50 / 5,232
52 Wk Low/High1,939.50 / 7,430
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 16,066.30 Cr
Prev. Close4,793.15
Open Price4,760.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High4,760 / 5,220
52 Wk Low/High1,938.85 / 7,429
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
16,066.30 Cr
P/E
0
EPS
113.14
Book Value
455.57
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0.37
Dividend
180%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,864.20 +4.95% Bullish
10-SMA 4,830.10 +5.69% Bullish
20-SMA 4,951.65 +3.10% Bullish
50-SMA 5,164.12 -1.14% Bearish
100-SMA 5,454.07 -6.40% Bearish
200-SMA 4,566.71 +11.79% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,862.55 +5.04% Bullish
10-SMA 4,830.17 +5.75% Bullish
20-SMA 4,949.66 +3.19% Bullish
50-SMA 5,163.34 -1.08% Bearish
100-SMA 5,453.85 -6.35% Bearish
200-SMA 4,561.16 +11.98% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 4,849.50 4,791 -1.21% ↘ 4,851 4,775 24,763
14 Oct 2026 4,940 4,849.50 -1.83% ↘ 4,950 4,836 19,676
13 Oct 2026 4,860 4,900.50 +0.83% ↗ 4,950 4,810 26,803
12 Oct 2026 4,949.50 4,890.50 -1.19% ↘ 4,992.50 4,858.50 45,816
09 Oct 2026 4,800.50 4,889.50 +1.85% ↗ 4,920 4,792.50 38,850
08 Oct 2026 4,840 4,810.50 -0.61% ↘ 4,903.50 4,786 65,435
07 Oct 2026 4,758.50 4,803 +0.94% ↗ 4,870 4,666 51,777
06 Oct 2026 4,794 4,758.50 -0.74% ↘ 4,847 4,726 41,236
05 Oct 2026 4,870 4,747 -2.53% ↘ 4,934 4,721 77,086
01 Oct 2026 5,087.50 4,861 -4.45% ↘ 5,102.50 4,811.50 73,885
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 4,803.05 4,793.15 -0.21% ↘ 4,850 4,767.75 5,905
14 Oct 2026 4,970.45 4,854.25 -2.34% ↘ 4,970.45 4,840 898
13 Oct 2026 4,815.50 4,884.20 +1.43% ↗ 4,944.85 4,810.50 1,419
12 Oct 2026 4,904.50 4,888.65 -0.32% ↘ 4,993.25 4,861.05 4,177
09 Oct 2026 4,766.25 4,892.50 +2.65% ↗ 4,919.95 4,766.25 3,139
08 Oct 2026 4,818 4,812.75 -0.11% ↘ 4,902 4,781.20 4,238
07 Oct 2026 4,600.05 4,800.95 +4.37% ↗ 4,871.85 4,600.05 6,981
06 Oct 2026 4,788.40 4,759.45 -0.60% ↘ 4,843.50 4,730 4,969
05 Oct 2026 4,866.35 4,749.40 -2.40% ↘ 4,914.90 4,725 5,361
01 Oct 2026 5,078.70 4,866.35 -4.18% ↘ 5,078.70 4,813 6,206

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X