Triveni Power Transmission Ltd.

BSE: 544824 · NSE: TRIVENIPT
₹557.20
▼ -29.30 (-5.26%)
As of Oct 16, 15:19 · Volume 56,974
₹557.10
▼ -29.30 (-5.26%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 484

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

557.20
Low557.20
High557.20

52-Week Range · NSE

557.20
Low586.50
High720

Today's Range · BSE

557.10
Low557.10
High557.10

52-Week Range · BSE

557.10
Low586.40
High720
Quote Details
Prev. Close586.50
Open Price557.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)557.20 (6,70,887)
Today's Low/High557.20 / 557.20
52 Wk Low/High586.50 / 720
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close586.40
Open Price557.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)557.10 (2,405)
Today's Low/High557.10 / 557.10
52 Wk Low/High586.40 / 720
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 586.50 586.50 +0.00% ↗ 586.50 586.50 5,173
14 Oct 2026 617.35 617.35 +0.00% ↗ 617.35 617.35 5,882
13 Oct 2026 649.80 649.80 +0.00% ↗ 649.80 649.80 16,793
12 Oct 2026 720 684 -5.00% ↘ 720 684 48,054
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 586.40 586.40 +0.00% ↗ 586.40 586.40 1,543
14 Oct 2026 617.25 617.25 +0.00% ↗ 617.25 617.25 1,473
13 Oct 2026 652 649.70 -0.35% ↘ 652 649.70 1,913
12 Oct 2026 719.80 683.85 -4.99% ↘ 720 683.85 12,055

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X