TVS Electronics Ltd.

BSE: 532513 · NSE: TVSELECT
₹395.65
▲ 23.35 (5.90%)
As of Oct 16, 15:19 · Volume 6,80,762
₹390
▲ 18 (4.62%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 20,366

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

395.65
Low370.55
High420.85

52-Week Range · NSE

395.65
Low336.20
High739.35

Today's Range · BSE

390
Low371
High420.50

52-Week Range · BSE

390
Low332.70
High740.85
Quote Details
Prev. Close372.30
Open Price372.30
Bid Price (Qty)396.05 (98)
Offer Price (Qty)396.60 (54)
Today's Low/High370.55 / 420.85
52 Wk Low/High336.20 / 739.35
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 143
Prev. Close372
Open Price372
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High371 / 420.50
52 Wk Low/High332.70 / 740.85
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
143
P/E
0
EPS
0.68
Book Value
51.45
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 379.32 +4.31% Bullish
10-SMA 387.36 +2.14% Bullish
20-SMA 389.69 +1.53% Bullish
50-SMA 420.15 -5.83% Bearish
100-SMA 455.51 -13.14% Bearish
200-SMA 434.99 -9.04% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 378.86 +2.94% Bullish
10-SMA 387.10 +0.75% Bullish
20-SMA 389.71 +0.07% Bullish
50-SMA 420.24 -7.20% Bearish
100-SMA 455.62 -14.40% Bearish
200-SMA 435.74 -10.50% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 378.35 372.30 -1.60% ↘ 382.15 371.25 24,082
14 Oct 2026 375.50 378.35 +0.76% ↗ 387.40 373.10 36,523
13 Oct 2026 383 377.05 -1.55% ↘ 384.95 367.55 39,651
12 Oct 2026 390 383 -1.79% ↘ 392.40 381 22,740
09 Oct 2026 386.70 385.90 -0.21% ↘ 389.95 377.10 33,672
08 Oct 2026 400 386.70 -3.33% ↘ 400 385 36,839
07 Oct 2026 404.05 397 -1.74% ↘ 404.05 395 27,384
06 Oct 2026 395.15 404.20 +2.29% ↗ 411.95 393 76,143
05 Oct 2026 397.15 391.70 -1.37% ↘ 401.75 387.20 41,961
01 Oct 2026 415.10 397.40 -4.26% ↘ 415.10 384.40 2,22,377
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 385.95 372 -3.61% ↘ 385.95 371.75 1,693
14 Oct 2026 378 378.30 +0.08% ↗ 385.35 376 2,231
13 Oct 2026 381.60 378.70 -0.76% ↘ 383 367.80 3,001
12 Oct 2026 386.50 381.60 -1.27% ↘ 393.30 381.60 686
09 Oct 2026 386 383.70 -0.60% ↘ 389.85 378.65 2,787
08 Oct 2026 400.30 386.70 -3.40% ↘ 400.30 384.95 1,771
07 Oct 2026 406.75 397.95 -2.16% ↘ 406.75 396 2,115
06 Oct 2026 397.45 404.05 +1.66% ↗ 410.90 394.50 6,516
05 Oct 2026 403.30 391.45 -2.94% ↘ 403.55 388 6,789
01 Oct 2026 416.10 396.55 -4.70% ↘ 416.10 387.60 14,519

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X