Urban Enviro Waste Management Ltd.

NSE: URBAN
NSE
₹144.10
▲ 20.20 (14.02%)
As of Oct 16, 15:29 · Volume 1,11,200

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

144.10
Low123.90
High148.50

52-Week Range · NSE

144.10
Low109
High193.20
Quote Details
Prev. Close123.90
Open Price123.90
Bid Price (Qty)141.10 (800)
Offer Price (Qty)144.10 (800)
Today's Low/High123.90 / 148.50
52 Wk Low/High109 / 193.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 119.71 +20.37% Bullish
10-SMA 119.99 +20.09% Bullish
20-SMA 119.88 +20.20% Bullish
50-SMA 129.53 +11.25% Bullish
100-SMA 130.31 +10.58% Bullish
200-SMA 135.73 +6.17% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 124.75 123.90 -0.68% ↘ 124.85 120.60 6,400
14 Oct 2026 118.50 122.95 +3.76% ↗ 123.30 118.50 12,800
13 Oct 2026 117 118.80 +1.54% ↗ 118.85 116.50 6,400
12 Oct 2026 114.20 118.60 +3.85% ↗ 118.90 113.40 16,800
09 Oct 2026 118.50 114.30 -3.54% ↘ 119.95 109 33,600
08 Oct 2026 119.95 118.50 -1.21% ↘ 120.05 117 11,200
07 Oct 2026 119.10 121.75 +2.23% ↗ 122.90 118.70 13,600
06 Oct 2026 122.80 122.65 -0.12% ↘ 123.50 118.05 21,600
05 Oct 2026 118.30 120.25 +1.65% ↗ 121 116.10 20,000
01 Oct 2026 119 118.15 -0.71% ↘ 119.80 117.20 8,000

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X